04560 Kerala Sampark Kranti SF Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kerala Sampark Kranti SF Special
  • Number
    04560
  • Source
    Chandigarh Junction/CDG
  • Destination
    Kochuveli/KCVL
  • Train Avg. speed
    58km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    3088km
  • Train Travel Time
    53h 10m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday, Friday
  • Return Train
    04559
  • Stops
    23
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S

04560/ Kerala Sampark Kranti SF Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chandigarh Junction and Kochuveli. The total distance covered by the train is 3088km and average speed of the train is 58km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04560/ Kerala Sampark Kranti SF Special has 23 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chandigarh Junction(CDG) origin 09:20 origin 0
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 10:05 10:20 15 0
New Delhi(NDLS) 12:55 13:10 15 0
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) 13:21 13:23 2 0
Kota Junction(KOTA) 18:05 18:15 10 0
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 01:10 01:30 20 1
Surat(ST) 03:15 03:17 2 1
Vasai Road(BSR) 06:00 06:10 10 1
Panvel Junction(PNVL) 07:35 07:40 5 1
Ratnagiri(RN) 12:50 12:55 5 1
Madgaon Junction(MAO) 18:20 18:30 10 1
Udupi(UD) 22:50 22:52 2 1
Mangaluru Junction(MAJN) 01:15 01:25 10 2
Kasaragod(KGQ) 02:04 02:05 1 2
Kannur Main(CAN) 03:17 03:20 3 2
Kozhikode Main(CLT) 04:42 04:45 3 2
Shoranur Junction(SRR) 06:30 06:35 5 2
Thrissur(TCR) 07:32 07:35 3 2
Ernakulam Junction(ERS) 09:35 09:40 5 2
Alappuzha(ALLP) 10:52 10:55 3 2
Kayamkulam Junction(KYJ) 12:13 12:15 2 2
Kollam Junction(QLN) 12:52 12:55 3 2
Kochuveli(KCVL) 14:30 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kerala Sampark Kranti SF Special 04560 Chandigarh Junction 09:20 Kochuveli 14:30 Wednesday Friday
Kerala Sampark Kranti Express 12218 Chandigarh Junction 09:20 Kochuveli 12:25 Wednesday Friday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kerala Sampark Kranti SF Special ?
  • Kerala Sampark Kranti SF Special Train Number is 04560.

  • How many days in a week 04560 Kerala Sampark Kranti SF Special runs ?
  • 04560 Kerala Sampark Kranti SF Special runs on Wednesday Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 04560 Kerala Sampark Kranti SF Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 04560 Kerala Sampark Kranti SF Special train is 20m at Vadodara Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Kerala Sampark Kranti SF Special ?
  • Kerala Sampark Kranti SF Special runs between Chandigarh Junction to Kochuveli. It departs from Chandigarh Junction at 09:20 and reaches Kochuveli/KCVL at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 04560 ?
  • 04560 arrives on platform number 6 at Chandigarh Junction and at platform number at Kochuveli.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kerala Sampark Kranti SF Special?
  • Kerala Sampark Kranti SF Special took 53h 10m to cover total distance of 3088km between Chandigarh Junction and Kochuveli.

  • What is the last station of Kerala Sampark Kranti SF Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kochuveli at 14:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22954/ Gujarat SF Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Mumbai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22892/ Ranchi - Howrah Intercity SF Express (via Tatanagar) run from Ranchi Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:10. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22675/ Cholan SF Express run from Chennai Egmore to Tiruchchirappalli Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22627/ Tiruchchirappalli - Thiruvananthapuram Central InterCity SF Express run from Tiruchchirappalli Junction to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22625/ MGR Chennai Central - KSR Bengaluru AC Double Decker Express run from Chennai Central to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)