04536 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Kalka Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Kalka Special
  • Number
    04536
  • Source
    Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra/SVDK
  • Destination
    Kalka/KLK
  • Train Avg. speed
    44km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    479km
  • Train Travel Time
    10h 50m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    04535
  • Stops
    9
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

04536/ Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Kalka Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra and Kalka. The total distance covered by the train is 479km and average speed of the train is 44km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04536/ Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Kalka Special has 9 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra(SVDK) origin 18:10 origin 0
Udhampur(UHP) 18:32 18:36 4 0
Jammu Tawi(JAT) 19:40 19:50 10 0
Pathankot Cantt(PTKC) 21:32 21:37 5 0
Jalandhar Cantt. Junction(JRC) 23:20 23:30 10 0
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 00:30 00:40 10 1
SAS Nagar Mohali(SASN) 03:20 03:22 2 1
Chandigarh Junction(CDG) 03:50 04:25 35 1
Kalka(KLK) 05:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Kalka Express 14504 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 18:10 Kalka 05:20 Wednesday Saturday
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Kalka Special 04536 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 18:10 Kalka 05:00 Wednesday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Kalka Special ?
  • Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Kalka Special Train Number is 04536.

  • How many days in a week 04536 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Kalka Special runs ?
  • 04536 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Kalka Special runs on Wednesday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 04536 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Kalka Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 04536 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Kalka Special train is 35m at Chandigarh Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Kalka Special ?
  • Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Kalka Special runs between Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to Kalka. It departs from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra at 18:10 and reaches Kalka/KLK at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 04536 ?
  • 04536 arrives on platform number at Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra and at platform number at Kalka.

  • What is the travel route and time of Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Kalka Special?
  • Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Kalka Special took 10h 50m to cover total distance of 479km between Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra and Kalka.

  • What is the last station of Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Kalka Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kalka at 05:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22455/ SNSI KALKA EXP run from Sainagar Shirdi Trm to Kalka. Depart time of 10:00 and arrival time of 12:10. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)
22962/ VANDE BHARAT EXP run from Ahmedabad Jn to Mumbai Ctrl. Depart time of 06:11 and arrival time of 11:47. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
14815/ SGNR RKSH EXP run from Shri Ganganagar Jn to Rishikesh. Depart time of 04:20 and arrival time of 15:10. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
22137/ PRERANA EXPRESS run from Nagpur Jn to Ahmedabad Jn. Depart time of 08:15 and arrival time of 00:45. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
11417/ NAGPUR HUMSAFAR run from Pune Jn to Solapur. Depart time of 23:00 and arrival time of 07:45. Train runs on following days (Thusday)