04535 Kalka - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kalka - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Special
  • Number
    04535
  • Source
    Kalka/KLK
  • Destination
    Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra/SVDK
  • Train Avg. speed
    46km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    479km
  • Train Travel Time
    10h 20m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday, Friday
  • Return Train
    04536
  • Stops
    9
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

04535/ Kalka - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kalka and Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra. The total distance covered by the train is 479km and average speed of the train is 46km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04535/ Kalka - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Special has 9 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kalka(KLK) origin 19:00 origin 0
Chandigarh Junction(CDG) 19:31 20:00 29 0
SAS Nagar Mohali(SASN) 20:10 20:12 2 0
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 22:40 22:50 10 0
Jalandhar Cantt. Junction(JRC) 23:37 23:42 5 0
Pathankot Cantt(PTKC) 01:23 01:28 5 1
Jammu Tawi(JAT) 03:20 03:30 10 1
Udhampur(UHP) 04:41 04:43 2 1
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra(SVDK) 05:20 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kalka - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Express 14503 Kalka 19:25 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 05:05 Tuesday Friday
Kalka - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Special 04535 Kalka 19:00 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 05:20 Tuesday Friday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kalka - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Special ?
  • Kalka - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Special Train Number is 04535.

  • How many days in a week 04535 Kalka - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Special runs ?
  • 04535 Kalka - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Special runs on Tuesday Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 04535 Kalka - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 04535 Kalka - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Special train is 29m at Chandigarh Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Kalka - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Special ?
  • Kalka - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Special runs between Kalka to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra. It departs from Kalka at 19:00 and reaches Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra/SVDK at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 04535 ?
  • 04535 arrives on platform number 2 at Kalka and at platform number at Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kalka - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Special?
  • Kalka - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Special took 10h 20m to cover total distance of 479km between Kalka and Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra.

  • What is the last station of Kalka - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra at 05:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12653/ ROCKFORT SF EXP run from Chennai Egmore to Tiruchchirappalli Jn. Depart time of 23:35 and arrival time of 04:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12457/ BKN SF EXP run from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Bikaner Jn. Depart time of 23:35 and arrival time of 07:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12321/ MUMBAI MAIL run from Howrah Jn to Mumbai CSM Trm. Depart time of 23:35 and arrival time of 13:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12141/ PATLIPUTRA EXP run from Mumbai LTT to Patliputra Jn. Depart time of 23:35 and arrival time of 03:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22192/ JBP INDB EXP run from Jabalpur to Indore Jn. Depart time of 23:30 and arrival time of 09:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)