04515 Himalayan Queen Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Himalayan Queen Special Fare Special
  • Number
    04515
  • Source
    Kalka/KLK
  • Destination
    Shimla/SML
  • Train Avg. speed
    18km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    94km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 10m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    04516
  • Stops
    11
  • Avilable Class
    FC, CC, 2S

04515/ Himalayan Queen Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kalka and Shimla. The total distance covered by the train is 94km and average speed of the train is 18km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04515/ Himalayan Queen Special Fare Special has 11 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (FC, CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kalka(KLK) origin 12:10 origin 0
Dharampur Himachal(DMP) 13:42 13:47 5 0
Kumarhatti Dagshai(KMTI) 14:05 14:06 1 0
Barog(BOF) 14:17 14:27 10 0
Solan(SOL) 14:39 14:41 2 0
Salogra(SLR) 15:00 15:01 1 0
Kandaghat(KDZ) 15:17 15:21 4 0
Taradevi(TVI) 16:35 16:36 1 0
Jutogh(JTO) 16:50 16:51 1 0
Summer Hill(SHZ) 17:02 17:04 2 0
Shimla(SML) 17:20 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Himalayan Queen Special Fare Special 04515 Kalka 12:10 Shimla 17:20 Daily
Kalka - Shimla Rail Motor Special 04505 Kalka 05:25 Shimla 09:52 Daily
Shivalik Deluxe Special 04527 Kalka 05:45 Shimla 10:25 Daily
Kalka - Shimla Express Special 04543 Kalka 03:30 Shimla 08:55 Daily
Shivalik Deluxe Express 52451 Kalka 05:45 Shimla 10:35 Daily
Himalayan Queen 52455 Kalka 12:10 Shimla 17:30 Daily
Kalka - Shimla NG Express 52453 Kalka 06:20 Shimla 11:35 Daily
Him Darshan Express 52459 Kalka 07:00 Shimla 12:55 Daily
Kalka - Shimla Passenger 52457 Kalka 03:30 Shimla 08:55 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Himalayan Queen Special Fare Special ?
  • Himalayan Queen Special Fare Special Train Number is 04515.

  • How many days in a week 04515 Himalayan Queen Special Fare Special runs ?
  • 04515 Himalayan Queen Special Fare Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 04515 Himalayan Queen Special Fare Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 04515 Himalayan Queen Special Fare Special train is 10m at Barog,

  • What is the Schedule of Himalayan Queen Special Fare Special ?
  • Himalayan Queen Special Fare Special runs between Kalka to Shimla. It departs from Kalka at 12:10 and reaches Shimla/SML at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 04515 ?
  • 04515 arrives on platform number 6 at Kalka and at platform number 2 at Shimla.

  • What is the travel route and time of Himalayan Queen Special Fare Special?
  • Himalayan Queen Special Fare Special took 5h 10m to cover total distance of 94km between Kalka and Shimla.

  • What is the last station of Himalayan Queen Special Fare Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Shimla at 17:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

19314/ Patna - Indore Express (Via Sultanpur) run from Patna Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:40. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Friday)
19223/ Ahmedabad - Jammu Tawi Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Jammu Tawi. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18045/ East Coast Express (PT) run from Kolkata Shalimar to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:39. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17231/ Narasapur - Nagarsol Express (Via Guntur) (PT) run from Narasapur to Nagarsol. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:45. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Friday)
15048/ Purvanchal Express (via Siwan) run from Gorakhpur Junction to Kolkata. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:54. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Friday)