04504 Ludhiana - Ambala Cantt Passenger Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ludhiana - Ambala Cantt Passenger Special
  • Number
    04504
  • Source
    Ludhiana Junction/LDH
  • Destination
    Ambala Cantt. Junction/UMB
  • Train Avg. speed
    44km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    114km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 35m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    04503
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class

04504/ Ludhiana - Ambala Cantt Passenger Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ludhiana Junction and Ambala Cantt. Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 114km and average speed of the train is 44km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04504/ Ludhiana - Ambala Cantt Passenger Special has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) origin 16:10 origin 0
Dhandari Kalan(DDL) 16:24 16:26 2 0
Sanehwal(SNL) 16:39 16:41 2 0
Doraha(DOA) 16:49 16:50 1 0
Chawa Pail(CHA) 16:58 16:59 1 0
Khanna(KNN) 17:06 17:07 1 0
Mandi Gobindgarh(GVG) 17:14 17:15 1 0
Sirhind Junction(SIR) 17:23 17:25 2 0
Sadhoo Garh(SDY) 17:42 17:43 1 0
Sarai Banjara(SBJ) 17:50 17:51 1 0
Rajpura Junction(RPJ) 17:57 17:59 2 0
Shambhu(SMU) 18:08 18:09 1 0
Ambala City(UBC) 18:18 18:20 2 0
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 18:45 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ludhiana - Ambala Cantt. MEMU 64522 Ludhiana Junction 16:20 Ambala Cantt. Junction 18:45 Daily
Ludhiana - Ambala Cantt. MEMU 64524 Ludhiana Junction 17:50 Ambala Cantt. Junction 20:10 Daily
Ludhiana - Ambala Cantt Passenger Special 04504 Ludhiana Junction 16:10 Ambala Cantt. Junction 18:45 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Ludhiana - Ambala Cantt Passenger Special ?
  • Ludhiana - Ambala Cantt Passenger Special Train Number is 04504.

  • How many days in a week 04504 Ludhiana - Ambala Cantt Passenger Special runs ?
  • 04504 Ludhiana - Ambala Cantt Passenger Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 04504 Ludhiana - Ambala Cantt Passenger Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 04504 Ludhiana - Ambala Cantt Passenger Special train is 2m at Dhandari Kalan, Sanehwal, Sirhind Junction, Rajpura Junction, Ambala City,

  • What is the Schedule of Ludhiana - Ambala Cantt Passenger Special ?
  • Ludhiana - Ambala Cantt Passenger Special runs between Ludhiana Junction to Ambala Cantt. Junction. It departs from Ludhiana Junction at 16:10 and reaches Ambala Cantt. Junction/UMB at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 04504 ?
  • 04504 arrives on platform number 5 at Ludhiana Junction and at platform number 4 at Ambala Cantt. Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Ludhiana - Ambala Cantt Passenger Special?
  • Ludhiana - Ambala Cantt Passenger Special took 2h 35m to cover total distance of 114km between Ludhiana Junction and Ambala Cantt. Junction.

  • What is the last station of Ludhiana - Ambala Cantt Passenger Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Ambala Cantt. Junction at 18:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

66002/ AVD-MMC MEMU LOCAL run from Avadi to Chennai Ctrl Suburban. Depart time of 06:02 and arrival time of 06:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66000/ AVD-MMC run from Avadi to Chennai Ctrl Suburban. Depart time of 04:25 and arrival time of 05:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12801/ PURUSHOTTAM EXP run from Puri to New Delhi. Depart time of 21:45 and arrival time of 04:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
82501/ IRCTC TEJAS EXP run from Lucknow Jn NER to New Delhi. Depart time of 08:25 and arrival time of 14:41. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Friday, Saturday)
13071/ HWH JMP EXPRESS run from Howrah Jn to Jamalpur Jn. Depart time of 21:40 and arrival time of 07:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)