04504 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Kalka SpecialFare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Kalka SpecialFare Special
  • Number
    04504
  • Source
    Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra/SVDK
  • Destination
    Kalka/KLK
  • Train Avg. speed
    46km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    479km
  • Train Travel Time
    10h 30m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday
  • Return Train
    04503
  • Stops
    10
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

04504/ Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Kalka SpecialFare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra and Kalka. The total distance covered by the train is 479km and average speed of the train is 46km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04504/ Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Kalka SpecialFare Special has 10 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra(SVDK) origin 21:20 origin 0
Udhampur(UHP) 21:50 21:55 5 0
Jammu Tawi(JAT) 23:05 23:15 10 0
Pathankot Cantt(PTKC) 01:00 01:05 5 1
Jalandhar Cantt. Junction(JRC) 02:55 03:00 5 1
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 03:55 04:05 10 1
New Morinda Junction(NMDA) 05:24 05:26 2 1
SAS Nagar Mohali(SASN) 05:56 05:58 2 1
Chandigarh Junction(CDG) 06:05 07:00 55 1
Kalka(KLK) 07:50 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Kalka Express 14504 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 21:20 Kalka 07:35 Wednesday Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

12353/ Howrah - Lal Kuan Weekly SF Express run from Howrah Junction to Lal Kuan Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:20. Train runs on following days (Friday)
25202/ Narkatiaganj - Patliputra InterCity Express (UnReserved) run from Narkatiaganj Junction to Patliputra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:18. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
19033/ Gujarat Queen run from Valsad to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18403/ Rourkela - Barbil Intercity Express run from Rourkela Junction to Barbil. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18006/ Koraput (Samleshwari) Express run from Jagdalpur to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)