04503 Kalka - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Summer SpecialFare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kalka - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Summer SpecialFare Special
  • Number
    04503
  • Source
    Kalka/KLK
  • Destination
    Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra/SVDK
  • Train Avg. speed
    46km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    479km
  • Train Travel Time
    10h 30m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday
  • Return Train
    04504
  • Stops
    10
  • Avilable Class

04503/ Kalka - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Summer SpecialFare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kalka and Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra. The total distance covered by the train is 479km and average speed of the train is 46km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04503/ Kalka - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Summer SpecialFare Special has 10 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kalka(KLK) origin 01:30 origin 0
Chandigarh Junction(CDG) 02:00 02:25 25 0
SAS Nagar Mohali(SASN) 02:37 02:39 2 0
New Morinda Junction(NMDA) 03:05 03:07 2 0
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 04:25 04:35 10 0
Jalandhar Cantt. Junction(JRC) 05:35 05:40 5 0
Pathankot Cantt(PTKC) 07:30 07:35 5 0
Jammu Tawi(JAT) 09:45 09:55 10 0
Udhampur(UHP) 11:05 11:10 5 0
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra(SVDK) 12:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Patliputra - Muzaffarpur Passenger (UnReserved) 55218 Kalka 21:55 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 15:20 Saturday
Kalka - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Express 14503 Kalka 18:40 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 04:35 Tuesday Friday

Recently Searched Trains

12506/ North East Express (PT) run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Kamakhya Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16606/ Ernad Express run from Nagercoil Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of 02:00 and arrival time of 19:11. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14808/ Alwar - Jaipur Express (UnReserved) run from Alwar Junction to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12397/ Mahabodhi Express (PT) run from Gaya Junction to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:44. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19151/ Palanpur - Bhuj Intercity Express (UnReserved) run from Palanpur Junction to Bhuj. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:34. Train runs on following days (Daily)