04503 Kalka - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Summer SpecialFare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kalka - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Summer SpecialFare Special
  • Number
    04503
  • Source
    Kalka/KLK
  • Destination
    Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra/SVDK
  • Train Avg. speed
    46km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    479km
  • Train Travel Time
    10h 30m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday
  • Return Train
    04504
  • Stops
    10
  • Avilable Class

04503/ Kalka - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Summer SpecialFare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kalka and Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra. The total distance covered by the train is 479km and average speed of the train is 46km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04503/ Kalka - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Summer SpecialFare Special has 10 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kalka(KLK) origin 01:30 origin 0
Chandigarh Junction(CDG) 02:00 02:25 25 0
SAS Nagar Mohali(SASN) 02:37 02:39 2 0
New Morinda Junction(NMDA) 03:05 03:07 2 0
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 04:25 04:35 10 0
Jalandhar Cantt. Junction(JRC) 05:35 05:40 5 0
Pathankot Cantt(PTKC) 07:30 07:35 5 0
Jammu Tawi(JAT) 09:45 09:55 10 0
Udhampur(UHP) 11:05 11:10 5 0
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra(SVDK) 12:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kalka - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Express 14503 Kalka 18:40 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 04:35 Tuesday Friday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kalka - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Summer SpecialFare Special ?
  • Kalka - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Summer SpecialFare Special Train Number is 04503.

  • How many days in a week 04503 Kalka - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Summer SpecialFare Special runs ?
  • 04503 Kalka - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Summer SpecialFare Special runs on Thursday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 04503 Kalka - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Summer SpecialFare Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 04503 Kalka - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Summer SpecialFare Special train is m at Kalka, Chandigarh Junction, SAS Nagar Mohali, New Morinda Junction, Ludhiana Junction, Jalandhar Cantt. Junction, Pathankot Cantt, Jammu Tawi, Udhampur, Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra,

  • What is the Schedule of Kalka - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Summer SpecialFare Special ?
  • Kalka - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Summer SpecialFare Special runs between Kalka to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra. It departs from Kalka at 01:30 and reaches Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra/SVDK at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 04503 ?
  • 04503 arrives on platform number 1 at Kalka and at platform number 2 at Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kalka - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Summer SpecialFare Special?
  • Kalka - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Summer SpecialFare Special took 10h 30m to cover total distance of 479km between Kalka and Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra.

  • What is the last station of Kalka - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Summer SpecialFare Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra at 12:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains