04488 Sutlej Express Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Sutlej Express Special
  • Number
    04488
  • Source
    Firozpur Cantt. Junction/FZR
  • Destination
    Chandigarh Junction/CDG
  • Train Avg. speed
    40km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    236km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 50m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    04487
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class

04488/ Sutlej Express Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Firozpur Cantt. Junction and Chandigarh Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 236km and average speed of the train is 40km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04488/ Sutlej Express Special has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Firozpur Cantt. Junction(FZR) origin 17:40 origin 0
Talwandi(TWB) 18:03 18:05 2 0
Moga(MOGA) 18:24 18:27 3 0
Ajitwal(AJL) 18:42 18:44 2 0
Nanaksar(NNKR) 19:04 19:06 2 0
Jagraon(JGN) 19:13 19:15 2 0
Mullanpur(MLX) 19:31 19:33 2 0
Modelgram(MG) 19:48 19:50 2 0
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 20:10 20:35 25 0
New Morinda Junction(NMDA) 22:05 22:07 2 0
SAS Nagar Mohali(SASN) 23:11 23:13 2 0
Chandigarh Junction(CDG) 23:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Sutlej Express Special 04488 Firozpur Cantt. Junction 17:40 Chandigarh Junction 23:30 Daily
Firozpur Cantt - Chandigarh Express (UnReserved) 14614 Firozpur Cantt. Junction 07:00 Chandigarh Junction 12:15 Daily
Sutlej Express (UnReserved) 14630 Firozpur Cantt. Junction 17:40 Chandigarh Junction 23:10 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Sutlej Express Special ?
  • Sutlej Express Special Train Number is 04488.

  • How many days in a week 04488 Sutlej Express Special runs ?
  • 04488 Sutlej Express Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 04488 Sutlej Express Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 04488 Sutlej Express Special train is 25m at Ludhiana Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Sutlej Express Special ?
  • Sutlej Express Special runs between Firozpur Cantt. Junction to Chandigarh Junction. It departs from Firozpur Cantt. Junction at 17:40 and reaches Chandigarh Junction/CDG at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 04488 ?
  • 04488 arrives on platform number 1 at Firozpur Cantt. Junction and at platform number at Chandigarh Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Sutlej Express Special?
  • Sutlej Express Special took 5h 50m to cover total distance of 236km between Firozpur Cantt. Junction and Chandigarh Junction.

  • What is the last station of Sutlej Express Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Chandigarh Junction at 23:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

05141/ Siwan - Gorakhpur Express Special run from Siwan Junction to Gorakhpur Junction. Depart time of 05:41 and arrival time of 09:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
05065/ Gorakhpur - Panvel Special (PT) run from Gorakhpur Junction to Panvel Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:01. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday)
05018/ Kashi Express Special Fare Special run from Gorakhpur Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
03343/ Gomoh - Chopan Passenger Special run from Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh to Chopan. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:09. Train runs on following days (Daily)
02781/ Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti Special run from Tirupati Main to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:00. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday)