04440 New Delhi - Palwal EMU Express Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    New Delhi - Palwal EMU Express Special
  • Number
    04440
  • Source
    New Delhi/NDLS
  • Destination
    Palwal/PWL
  • Train Avg. speed
    43km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    57km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 20m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Delhi Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    11
  • Avilable Class

04440/ New Delhi - Palwal EMU Express Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between New Delhi and Palwal. The total distance covered by the train is 57km and average speed of the train is 43km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04440/ New Delhi - Palwal EMU Express Special has 11 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
New Delhi(NDLS) origin 00:15 origin 0
Shivaji Bridge(CSB) 00:18 00:19 1 0
Tilak Bridge(TKJ) 00:22 00:23 1 0
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) 00:29 00:30 1 0
Okhla(OKA) 00:36 00:37 1 0
Tuglakabad(TKD) 00:44 00:45 1 0
Faridabad(FDB) 00:55 00:56 1 0
Faridabad New Town(FDN) 01:00 01:01 1 0
Ballabh Garh(BVH) 01:05 01:06 1 0
Asaoti(AST) 01:14 01:15 1 0
Palwal(PWL) 01:35 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
New Delhi - Palwal EMU 64076 New Delhi 00:15 Palwal 01:35 Daily
New Delhi - Palwal EMU 64078 New Delhi 08:45 Palwal 10:15 Daily
New Delhi - Palwal EMU 64080 New Delhi 16:50 Palwal 18:15 Daily
New Delhi - Palwal EMU 64082 New Delhi 18:00 Palwal 19:30 Daily
New Delhi - Palwal EMU 64084 New Delhi 21:25 Palwal 22:45 Daily
New Delhi - Palwal EMU Express Special 04440 New Delhi 00:15 Palwal 01:35 Daily
New Delhi - Palwal Express Special 04438 New Delhi 08:45 Palwal 10:10 Daily
New Delhi - Palwal Ladies Special 64492 New Delhi 17:50 Palwal 19:20 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of New Delhi - Palwal EMU Express Special ?
  • New Delhi - Palwal EMU Express Special Train Number is 04440.

  • How many days in a week 04440 New Delhi - Palwal EMU Express Special runs ?
  • 04440 New Delhi - Palwal EMU Express Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 04440 New Delhi - Palwal EMU Express Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 04440 New Delhi - Palwal EMU Express Special train is 1m at Shivaji Bridge, Tilak Bridge, Hazrat Nizamuddin, Okhla, Tuglakabad, Faridabad, Faridabad New Town, Ballabh Garh, Asaoti,

  • What is the Schedule of New Delhi - Palwal EMU Express Special ?
  • New Delhi - Palwal EMU Express Special runs between New Delhi to Palwal. It departs from New Delhi at 00:15 and reaches Palwal/PWL at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 04440 ?
  • 04440 arrives on platform number at New Delhi and at platform number at Palwal.

  • What is the travel route and time of New Delhi - Palwal EMU Express Special?
  • New Delhi - Palwal EMU Express Special took 1h 20m to cover total distance of 57km between New Delhi and Palwal.

  • What is the last station of New Delhi - Palwal EMU Express Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Palwal at 01:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22203/ DURONTO EXPRESS run from Visakhapatnam Jn to Secunderabad Jn. Depart time of 19:50 and arrival time of 06:25. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday)
20942/ GCT BDTS SF EXP run from GHAZIPUR CITY to BANDRA TERMINUS. Depart time of 19:30 and arrival time of 04:20. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday)
18203/ BETWA EXPRESS run from Durg Jn to Kanpur Ctrl. Depart time of 19:55 and arrival time of 13:20. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday)
16588/ BKN YPR EXP run from Bikaner Jn to Yesvantpur Jn. Depart time of 19:10 and arrival time of 15:45. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday)
16571/ YPR BIDR EXP run from Yesvantpur Jn to Bidar. Depart time of 19:15 and arrival time of 08:45. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Thusday)