04418 Delhi - Hathras Killah Express Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Delhi - Hathras Killah Express Special
  • Number
    04418
  • Source
    Old Delhi Junction/DLI
  • Destination
    HATHRAS KILA/HRF
  • Train Avg. speed
    44km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    166km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 45m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    04417
  • Stops
    26
  • Avilable Class

04418/ Delhi - Hathras Killah Express Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Old Delhi Junction and HATHRAS KILA. The total distance covered by the train is 166km and average speed of the train is 44km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04418/ Delhi - Hathras Killah Express Special has 26 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Old Delhi Junction(DLI) origin 17:55 origin 0
Delhi Shahdara Junction(DSA) 18:09 18:10 1 0
Vivek Vihar(VVB) 18:14 18:15 1 0
Sahibabad Junction(SBB) 18:21 18:22 1 0
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) 18:40 18:42 2 0
Maripat(MIU) 19:00 19:01 1 0
Dadri(DER) 19:07 19:08 1 0
Boraki(BRKY) 19:12 19:13 1 0
Ajaibpur(AJR) 19:18 19:19 1 0
Dankaur(DKDE) 19:26 19:27 1 0
Wair(WAIR) 19:33 19:34 1 0
Chola(CHL) 19:39 19:40 1 0
Gangraul Halt(GNRL) 19:45 19:46 1 0
Sikandarpur(SKQ) 19:51 19:52 1 0
Khurja Junction(KRJ) 19:57 19:58 1 0
Kamalpur(KAMP) 20:03 20:04 1 0
Danwar(DAR) 20:09 20:10 1 0
Somna(SOM) 20:18 20:19 1 0
Kulwa(KLA) 20:27 20:28 1 0
Mahrawal(MWUE) 20:33 20:34 1 0
Aligarh Junction(ALJN) 20:40 20:41 1 0
Daud Khan(DAQ) 20:47 20:48 1 0
Mandrak(MXK) 20:54 20:55 1 0
Sasni(SNS) 21:01 21:02 1 0
Hathras Junction(HRS) 21:10 21:12 2 0
HATHRAS KILA(HRF) 21:40 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Delhi - Hathras Killah MEMU 64582 Old Delhi Junction 17:45 HATHRAS KILA 21:45 Daily
Delhi - Hathras Killah Express Special 04418 Old Delhi Junction 17:55 HATHRAS KILA 21:40 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Delhi - Hathras Killah Express Special ?
  • Delhi - Hathras Killah Express Special Train Number is 04418.

  • How many days in a week 04418 Delhi - Hathras Killah Express Special runs ?
  • 04418 Delhi - Hathras Killah Express Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 04418 Delhi - Hathras Killah Express Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 04418 Delhi - Hathras Killah Express Special train is 2m at Ghaziabad Junction, Hathras Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Delhi - Hathras Killah Express Special ?
  • Delhi - Hathras Killah Express Special runs between Old Delhi Junction to HATHRAS KILA. It departs from Old Delhi Junction at 17:55 and reaches HATHRAS KILA/HRF at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 04418 ?
  • 04418 arrives on platform number at Old Delhi Junction and at platform number 1 at HATHRAS KILA.

  • What is the travel route and time of Delhi - Hathras Killah Express Special?
  • Delhi - Hathras Killah Express Special took 3h 45m to cover total distance of 166km between Old Delhi Junction and HATHRAS KILA.

  • What is the last station of Delhi - Hathras Killah Express Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches HATHRAS KILA at 21:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22958/ Somnath SF Express run from Veraval Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22667/ Nagercoil - Coimbatore SF Express run from Nagercoil Junction to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22651/ MGR Chennai Central - Palakkad Junction SF Express (Via Palani) (PT) run from Chennai Central to Palakkad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22356/ Chandigarh - Patliputra SF Express run from Chandigarh Junction to Patliputra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:30. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday)
22154/ Salem - Chennai Egmore SF Express run from Salem Junction to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)