04418 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Pune AC Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Hazrat Nizamuddin - Pune AC Special
  • Number
    04418
  • Source
    Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
  • Destination
    Pune Junction/PUNE
  • Train Avg. speed
    63km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1511km
  • Train Travel Time
    23h 50m
  • Type of Train
    AC SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday
  • Return Train
    04417
  • Stops
    11
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A

04418/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - Pune AC Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Pune Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1511km and average speed of the train is 63km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04418/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - Pune AC Special has 11 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) origin 21:35 origin 0
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 23:26 23:28 2 0
Kota Junction(KOTA) 03:00 03:10 10 1
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 07:05 07:15 10 1
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 10:50 11:00 10 1
Surat(ST) 13:00 13:03 3 1
Vapi(VAPI) 14:16 14:18 2 1
Vasai Road(BSR) 16:25 16:30 5 1
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 17:47 17:50 3 1
Lonavala(LNL) 19:36 19:38 2 1
Pune Junction(PUNE) 21:25 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Darshan Express 12494 Hazrat Nizamuddin 21:35 Pune Junction 21:25 Friday
Hazrat Nizamuddin - Pune AC Duronto Express 12264 Hazrat Nizamuddin 10:55 Pune Junction 07:10 Monday Thusday
Hazrat Nizamuddin - Pune AC Special 04418 Hazrat Nizamuddin 21:35 Pune Junction 21:25 Tuesday

Recently Searched Trains

15769/ Alipur Duar - Lumding InterCity Express (UnReserved) run from Alipur Duar Junction to Lumding Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15111/ Chhapra - Varanasi City Intercity Express run from Chhapra Junction to Varanasi City. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15069/ Gorakhpur - Badshahnagar Intercity Express (Via Barhni) run from Gorakhpur Junction to Badshahnagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14086/ Sirsa (Haryana) Express (UnReserved) run from Sirsa to Tilak Bridge. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12409/ Raigarh - Hazrat Nizamuddin Gondwana Express (PT) run from Raigarh to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:30. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)