04417 Hathras Killah - Delhi Express Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Hathras Killah - Delhi Express Special
  • Number
    04417
  • Source
    HATHRAS KILA/HRF
  • Destination
    Old Delhi Junction/DLI
  • Train Avg. speed
    41km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    166km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 5m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    04418
  • Stops
    26
  • Avilable Class

04417/ Hathras Killah - Delhi Express Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between HATHRAS KILA and Old Delhi Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 166km and average speed of the train is 41km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04417/ Hathras Killah - Delhi Express Special has 26 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
HATHRAS KILA(HRF) origin 05:55 origin 0
Hathras Junction(HRS) 06:11 06:13 2 0
Sasni(SNS) 06:20 06:21 1 0
Mandrak(MXK) 06:32 06:33 1 0
Daud Khan(DAQ) 06:39 06:40 1 0
Aligarh Junction(ALJN) 06:46 06:47 1 0
Mahrawal(MWUE) 06:53 06:54 1 0
Kulwa(KLA) 06:59 07:00 1 0
Somna(SOM) 07:08 07:09 1 0
Danwar(DAR) 07:17 07:18 1 0
Kamalpur(KAMP) 07:22 07:23 1 0
Khurja Junction(KRJ) 07:28 07:29 1 0
Sikandarpur(SKQ) 07:34 07:35 1 0
Gangraul Halt(GNRL) 07:39 07:40 1 0
Chola(CHL) 07:44 07:45 1 0
Wair(WAIR) 07:50 07:51 1 0
Dankaur(DKDE) 07:58 07:59 1 0
Ajaibpur(AJR) 08:07 08:08 1 0
Boraki(BRKY) 08:13 08:14 1 0
Dadri(DER) 08:19 08:20 1 0
Maripat(MIU) 08:25 08:26 1 0
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) 09:00 09:02 2 0
Sahibabad Junction(SBB) 09:12 09:13 1 0
Vivek Vihar(VVB) 09:18 09:19 1 0
Delhi Shahdara Junction(DSA) 09:21 09:22 1 0
Old Delhi Junction(DLI) 10:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Hathras Killah - Delhi MEMU 64581 HATHRAS KILA 05:55 Old Delhi Junction 10:00 Daily
Hathras Killah - Delhi Express Special 04417 HATHRAS KILA 05:55 Old Delhi Junction 10:00 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Hathras Killah - Delhi Express Special ?
  • Hathras Killah - Delhi Express Special Train Number is 04417.

  • How many days in a week 04417 Hathras Killah - Delhi Express Special runs ?
  • 04417 Hathras Killah - Delhi Express Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 04417 Hathras Killah - Delhi Express Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 04417 Hathras Killah - Delhi Express Special train is 2m at Hathras Junction, Ghaziabad Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Hathras Killah - Delhi Express Special ?
  • Hathras Killah - Delhi Express Special runs between HATHRAS KILA to Old Delhi Junction. It departs from HATHRAS KILA at 05:55 and reaches Old Delhi Junction/DLI at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 04417 ?
  • 04417 arrives on platform number 1 at HATHRAS KILA and at platform number at Old Delhi Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Hathras Killah - Delhi Express Special?
  • Hathras Killah - Delhi Express Special took 4h 5m to cover total distance of 166km between HATHRAS KILA and Old Delhi Junction.

  • What is the last station of Hathras Killah - Delhi Express Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Old Delhi Junction at 10:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

17488/ Tirumala Express (PT) run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Kadapa Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12635/ Vaigai Superfast Express run from Chennai Egmore to Madurai Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12602/ Mangaluru Central - MGR Chennai Central Mail (PT) run from Mangaluru Central to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:51. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12022/ Barbil - Howrah Jan Shatabdi Express run from Barbil to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:13. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12020/ Ranchi - Howrah Shatabdi Express run from Ranchi Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of 13:47 and arrival time of 21:30. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)