04417 Pune - Hazrat Nizamuddin AC Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Pune - Hazrat Nizamuddin AC Special Fare Special
  • Number
    04417
  • Source
    Pune Junction/PUNE
  • Destination
    Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    AC SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    11
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A

04417/ Pune - Hazrat Nizamuddin AC Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Pune Junction and Hazrat Nizamuddin. The total distance covered by the train is and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04417/ Pune - Hazrat Nizamuddin AC Special Fare Special has 11 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Pune Junction(PUNE) origin 05:15 origin 0
Lonavala(LNL) 06:06 06:08 2 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 07:44 07:47 3 0
Vasai Road(BSR) 09:00 09:10 10 0
Vapi(VAPI) 10:41 10:43 2 0
Surat(ST) 12:08 12:10 2 0
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 14:03 14:13 10 0
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 18:20 18:30 10 0
Kota Junction(KOTA) 22:10 22:20 10 0
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 03:17 03:19 2 1
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) 05:35 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Darshan Express (PT) 12493 Pune Junction 05:15 Hazrat Nizamuddin 05:35 Sunday
Pune - Hazrat Nizamuddin AC Duronto Express 12263 Pune Junction 11:10 Hazrat Nizamuddin 06:55 Tuesday Friday

Recently Searched Trains

22947/ Surat - Bhagalpur (Tapti Ganga) SF Express (PT) run from Surat to Bhagalpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:00. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)
22823/ Bhubaneswar - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (via Tatanagar) run from Bhubaneswar to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:45. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday)
22471/ Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Intercity Express run from Bikaner Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19411/ Sabarmati BG - Ajmer InterCity Express run from Sabarmati BG to Ajmer Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19031/ Yoga Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Haridwar. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)