04417 Pune - Hazrat Nizamuddin AC Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Pune - Hazrat Nizamuddin AC Special
  • Number
    04417
  • Source
    Pune Junction/PUNE
  • Destination
    Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
  • Train Avg. speed
    62km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1511km
  • Train Travel Time
    24h 20m
  • Type of Train
    AC SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday
  • Return Train
    04418
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A

04417/ Pune - Hazrat Nizamuddin AC Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Pune Junction and Hazrat Nizamuddin. The total distance covered by the train is 1511km and average speed of the train is 62km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04417/ Pune - Hazrat Nizamuddin AC Special has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Pune Junction(PUNE) origin 05:15 origin 0
Lonavala(LNL) 06:20 06:22 2 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 07:47 07:50 3 0
Vasai Road(BSR) 09:00 09:10 10 0
Vapi(VAPI) 10:43 10:45 2 0
Surat(ST) 12:10 12:12 2 0
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 14:03 14:13 10 0
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 18:20 18:30 10 0
Bhawani Mandi(BWM) 20:58 21:00 2 0
Ramganj Mandi Junction(RMA) 21:18 21:20 2 0
Kota Junction(KOTA) 22:10 22:20 10 0
Sawai Madhopur Junction(SWM) 23:38 23:40 2 0
Gangapur City(GGC) 00:28 00:30 2 1
Hindaun City(HAN) 01:03 01:05 2 1
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 03:19 03:21 2 1
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) 05:35 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Darshan Express (PT) 12493 Pune Junction 05:15 Hazrat Nizamuddin 05:35 Sunday
Pune - Hazrat Nizamuddin AC Duronto Express 12263 Pune Junction 11:10 Hazrat Nizamuddin 06:55 Tuesday Friday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Pune - Hazrat Nizamuddin AC Special ?
  • Pune - Hazrat Nizamuddin AC Special Train Number is 04417.

  • How many days in a week 04417 Pune - Hazrat Nizamuddin AC Special runs ?
  • 04417 Pune - Hazrat Nizamuddin AC Special runs on Thursday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 04417 Pune - Hazrat Nizamuddin AC Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 04417 Pune - Hazrat Nizamuddin AC Special train is 10m at Vasai Road, Vadodara Junction, Ratlam Junction, Kota Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Pune - Hazrat Nizamuddin AC Special ?
  • Pune - Hazrat Nizamuddin AC Special runs between Pune Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin. It departs from Pune Junction at 05:15 and reaches Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 04417 ?
  • 04417 arrives on platform number 5 at Pune Junction and at platform number at Hazrat Nizamuddin.

  • What is the travel route and time of Pune - Hazrat Nizamuddin AC Special?
  • Pune - Hazrat Nizamuddin AC Special took 24h 20m to cover total distance of 1511km between Pune Junction and Hazrat Nizamuddin.

  • What is the last station of Pune - Hazrat Nizamuddin AC Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Hazrat Nizamuddin at 05:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains