04417 Pune - Hazrat Nizamuddin AC Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Pune - Hazrat Nizamuddin AC Special
  • Number
    04417
  • Source
    Pune Junction/PUNE
  • Destination
    Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
  • Train Avg. speed
    62km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1511km
  • Train Travel Time
    24h 20m
  • Type of Train
    AC SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday
  • Return Train
    04418
  • Stops
    11
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A

04417/ Pune - Hazrat Nizamuddin AC Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Pune Junction and Hazrat Nizamuddin. The total distance covered by the train is 1511km and average speed of the train is 62km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04417/ Pune - Hazrat Nizamuddin AC Special has 11 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Pune Junction(PUNE) origin 05:15 origin 0
Lonavala(LNL) 06:18 06:20 2 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 07:44 07:47 3 0
Vasai Road(BSR) 09:00 09:10 10 0
Vapi(VAPI) 10:41 10:43 2 0
Surat(ST) 12:08 12:10 2 0
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 14:03 14:13 10 0
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 18:20 18:30 10 0
Kota Junction(KOTA) 22:10 22:20 10 0
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 03:17 03:19 2 1
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) 05:35 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Darshan Express (PT) 12493 Pune Junction 05:15 Hazrat Nizamuddin 05:35 Sunday
Pune - Hazrat Nizamuddin AC Duronto Express 12263 Pune Junction 11:10 Hazrat Nizamuddin 06:55 Tuesday Friday
Pune - Hazrat Nizamuddin AC Special 04417 Pune Junction 05:15 Hazrat Nizamuddin 05:35 Thusday
Pune - Hazrat Nizamuddin AC SF Suvidha Special 82109 Pune Junction 00:25 Hazrat Nizamuddin 01:00 Tuesday

Recently Searched Trains

29019/ Mandsor - Meerut City Link Express run from Mandsor to Meerut City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
28182/ Katihar - Tatanagar Link Express (PT) run from Katihar Junction to Tatanagar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22944/ Indore - Pune SF Express (PT) run from Indore Junction to Pune Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:05. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday)
22931/ Bandra Terminus - Jaisalmer SF Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Jaisalmer. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:40. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22897/ Kandari Express run from Howrah Junction to Digha. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:37. Train runs on following days (Daily)