04356 Balamau - Lucknow Charbagh Express Special (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Balamau - Lucknow Charbagh Express Special (UnReserved)
  • Number
    04356
  • Source
    Balamau Junction/BLM
  • Destination
    Lucknow Charbagh NR/LKO
  • Train Avg. speed
    26km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    68km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 35m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Thursday
  • Return Train
    04355
  • Stops
    10
  • Avilable Class

04356/ Balamau - Lucknow Charbagh Express Special (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Balamau Junction and Lucknow Charbagh NR. The total distance covered by the train is 68km and average speed of the train is 26km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04356/ Balamau - Lucknow Charbagh Express Special (UnReserved) has 10 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thursday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Balamau Junction(BLM) origin 08:40 origin 0
Dalelnagar(DLQ) 08:51 08:52 1 0
Umar Tali(UTA) 09:00 09:01 1 0
Sandila(SAN) 09:09 09:10 1 0
Rahimabad(RBD) 09:20 09:21 1 0
Dilawarnagar(DIL) 09:29 09:30 1 0
Malihabad(MLD) 09:37 09:38 1 0
Kakori(KKJ) 09:48 09:49 1 0
Alamnagar(AMG) 10:50 10:51 1 0
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 11:15 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Balamau - Lucknow Charbagh Express Special (UnReserved) 04356 Balamau Junction 08:40 Lucknow Charbagh NR 11:15 Monday Thusday
Balamau - Lucknow Passenger (UnReserved) 54332 Balamau Junction 07:55 Lucknow Charbagh NR 09:50 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Balamau - Lucknow Charbagh Express Special (UnReserved) ?
  • Balamau - Lucknow Charbagh Express Special (UnReserved) Train Number is 04356.

  • How many days in a week 04356 Balamau - Lucknow Charbagh Express Special (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 04356 Balamau - Lucknow Charbagh Express Special (UnReserved) runs on Monday Thursday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 04356 Balamau - Lucknow Charbagh Express Special (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 04356 Balamau - Lucknow Charbagh Express Special (UnReserved) train is 1m at Dalelnagar, Umar Tali, Sandila, Rahimabad, Dilawarnagar, Malihabad, Kakori, Alamnagar,

  • What is the Schedule of Balamau - Lucknow Charbagh Express Special (UnReserved) ?
  • Balamau - Lucknow Charbagh Express Special (UnReserved) runs between Balamau Junction to Lucknow Charbagh NR. It departs from Balamau Junction at 08:40 and reaches Lucknow Charbagh NR/LKO at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 04356 ?
  • 04356 arrives on platform number at Balamau Junction and at platform number at Lucknow Charbagh NR.

  • What is the travel route and time of Balamau - Lucknow Charbagh Express Special (UnReserved)?
  • Balamau - Lucknow Charbagh Express Special (UnReserved) took 2h 35m to cover total distance of 68km between Balamau Junction and Lucknow Charbagh NR.

  • What is the last station of Balamau - Lucknow Charbagh Express Special (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Lucknow Charbagh NR at 11:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

70102/ KAWR-MAO-PERN DEMU run from Karwar to Madgaon Jn. Depart time of 06:01 and arrival time of 07:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70101/ PERN - MAO- KAWR DEMU run from Madgaon Jn to Karwar. Depart time of 19:02 and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66022/ TPTY-MMC PASSR run from Tiruttani to Chennai Ctrl Suburban. Depart time of 07:00 and arrival time of 09:28. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66021/ MMC-TPTY MEMU run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 19:10 and arrival time of 20:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66014/ TPTY-MMC MEMU run from Arakkonam Jn to Chennai Ctrl Suburban. Depart time of 18:26 and arrival time of 20:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)