04355 Lucknow Charbagh - Balamau Express Special (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Lucknow Charbagh - Balamau Express Special (UnReserved)
  • Number
    04355
  • Source
    Lucknow Charbagh NR/LKO
  • Destination
    Balamau Junction/BLM
  • Train Avg. speed
    43km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    68km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 35m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Wednesday
  • Return Train
    04356
  • Stops
    10
  • Avilable Class

04355/ Lucknow Charbagh - Balamau Express Special (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Lucknow Charbagh NR and Balamau Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 68km and average speed of the train is 43km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04355/ Lucknow Charbagh - Balamau Express Special (UnReserved) has 10 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) origin 18:45 origin 0
Alamnagar(AMG) 19:02 19:03 1 0
Kakori(KKJ) 19:11 19:12 1 0
Malihabad(MLD) 19:21 19:22 1 0
Dilawarnagar(DIL) 19:29 19:30 1 0
Rahimabad(RBD) 19:38 19:39 1 0
Sandila(SAN) 19:53 19:54 1 0
Umar Tali(UTA) 20:01 20:02 1 0
Dalelnagar(DLQ) 20:09 20:10 1 0
Balamau Junction(BLM) 20:20 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Lucknow Charbagh - Balamau Express Special (UnReserved) 04355 Lucknow Charbagh NR 18:45 Balamau Junction 20:20 Wednesday Sunday
Lucknow - Balamau Passenger (UnReserved) 54331 Lucknow Charbagh NR 16:50 Balamau Junction 18:45 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Lucknow Charbagh - Balamau Express Special (UnReserved) ?
  • Lucknow Charbagh - Balamau Express Special (UnReserved) Train Number is 04355.

  • How many days in a week 04355 Lucknow Charbagh - Balamau Express Special (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 04355 Lucknow Charbagh - Balamau Express Special (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Wednesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 04355 Lucknow Charbagh - Balamau Express Special (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 04355 Lucknow Charbagh - Balamau Express Special (UnReserved) train is 1m at Alamnagar, Kakori, Malihabad, Dilawarnagar, Rahimabad, Sandila, Umar Tali, Dalelnagar,

  • What is the Schedule of Lucknow Charbagh - Balamau Express Special (UnReserved) ?
  • Lucknow Charbagh - Balamau Express Special (UnReserved) runs between Lucknow Charbagh NR to Balamau Junction. It departs from Lucknow Charbagh NR at 18:45 and reaches Balamau Junction/BLM at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 04355 ?
  • 04355 arrives on platform number at Lucknow Charbagh NR and at platform number at Balamau Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Lucknow Charbagh - Balamau Express Special (UnReserved)?
  • Lucknow Charbagh - Balamau Express Special (UnReserved) took 1h 35m to cover total distance of 68km between Lucknow Charbagh NR and Balamau Junction.

  • What is the last station of Lucknow Charbagh - Balamau Express Special (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Balamau Junction at 20:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

11272/ VINDHYACHAL EXP run from BHOPAL JN to ITARSI JN. Depart time of 19:10 and arrival time of 12:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
5513/ SPJ-JYG PASSENGER SPL run from Samastipur Jn to Jaynagar. Depart time of 18:30 and arrival time of 22:45. Train runs on following days ()
22481/ JU DEE SF EXP run from Jodhpur to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of 20:08 and arrival time of 05:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22408/ NZM ABKB SF EXP run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Ambikapur. Depart time of 01:00 and arrival time of 19:00. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday)
20843/ BSP BGKT SF EXP run from BILASPUR JN to BHAGAT KI KOTHI. Depart time of 19:05 and arrival time of 02:30. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday)