04342 Kanpur Central - Balamau Express Special (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kanpur Central - Balamau Express Special (UnReserved)
  • Number
    04342
  • Source
    Kanpur Central/CNB
  • Destination
    Balamau Junction/BLM
  • Train Avg. speed
    27km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    118km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 20m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    04341
  • Stops
    20
  • Avilable Class

04342/ Kanpur Central - Balamau Express Special (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kanpur Central and Balamau Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 118km and average speed of the train is 27km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04342/ Kanpur Central - Balamau Express Special (UnReserved) has 20 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kanpur Central(CNB) origin 14:50 origin 0
Kanpur Bridge Left Bank(CPB) 15:00 15:01 1 0
Magarwara(MGW) 15:10 15:11 1 0
Unnao Junction(ON) 15:18 15:22 4 0
Patiyara(PTYR) 15:35 15:36 1 0
Makhi(MKHI) 15:48 15:50 2 0
Methi Tikur(METR) 16:04 16:05 1 0
Baradev(BRDV) 16:13 16:14 1 0
Safipur(SFPR) 16:25 16:30 5 0
Ugu(UGU) 16:37 16:38 1 0
Fatehpur Chaurasi(FTC) 16:47 16:48 1 0
Bangarmau(BGMU) 17:10 17:15 5 0
Ganjmuradabad(GJMB) 17:25 17:26 1 0
Mallanwan(MLW) 17:40 17:45 5 0
Farhatnagar(FRH) 17:51 17:52 1 0
Madhoganj(MAH) 18:02 18:07 5 0
Gauntra Halt(GNTR) 18:14 18:15 1 0
Atwa Kursath(ATKS) 18:23 18:24 1 0
Gausganj(GSGJ) 18:32 18:33 1 0
Balamau Junction(BLM) 19:10 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kanpur Central - Balamau Express Special 2BCNC Kanpur Central 14:50 Balamau Junction 19:10 Daily
Kanpur Central - Balamau Express Special (UnReserved) 04342 Kanpur Central 14:50 Balamau Junction 19:10 Daily
Kanpur Central - Balamau Passenger (UnReserved) 54336 Kanpur Central 14:40 Balamau Junction 19:15 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kanpur Central - Balamau Express Special (UnReserved) ?
  • Kanpur Central - Balamau Express Special (UnReserved) Train Number is 04342.

  • How many days in a week 04342 Kanpur Central - Balamau Express Special (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 04342 Kanpur Central - Balamau Express Special (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 04342 Kanpur Central - Balamau Express Special (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 04342 Kanpur Central - Balamau Express Special (UnReserved) train is 5m at Safipur, Bangarmau, Mallanwan, Madhoganj,

  • What is the Schedule of Kanpur Central - Balamau Express Special (UnReserved) ?
  • Kanpur Central - Balamau Express Special (UnReserved) runs between Kanpur Central to Balamau Junction. It departs from Kanpur Central at 14:50 and reaches Balamau Junction/BLM at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 04342 ?
  • 04342 arrives on platform number at Kanpur Central and at platform number at Balamau Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kanpur Central - Balamau Express Special (UnReserved)?
  • Kanpur Central - Balamau Express Special (UnReserved) took 4h 20m to cover total distance of 118km between Kanpur Central and Balamau Junction.

  • What is the last station of Kanpur Central - Balamau Express Special (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Balamau Junction at 19:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22943/ DAUND INDORE EX run from Daund Jn to Indore Jn. Depart time of 14:00 and arrival time of 08:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22840/ INTERCITY EXPRE run from BHUBANESWAR to ROURKELA. Depart time of 13:41 and arrival time of 21:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22732/ HYDERABAD EXP run from C SHIVAJI MAH T to HYDERABAD. Depart time of 14:28 and arrival time of 04:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22637/ WEST COAST EXP run from MGR Chennai Ctrl to Mangaluru Ctrl. Depart time of 13:26 and arrival time of 05:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22453/ RAJYA RANI EXP run from Lucknow Jn NER to Meerut City Jn. Depart time of 14:25 and arrival time of 22:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)