04335 Moradabad - Ghaziabad MEMU Express Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Moradabad - Ghaziabad MEMU Express Special
  • Number
    04335
  • Source
    Moradabad Junction/MB
  • Destination
    Ghaziabad Junction/GZB
  • Train Avg. speed
    40km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    141km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 30m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    04336
  • Stops
    22
  • Avilable Class

04335/ Moradabad - Ghaziabad MEMU Express Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Moradabad Junction and Ghaziabad Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 141km and average speed of the train is 40km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04335/ Moradabad - Ghaziabad MEMU Express Special has 22 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Moradabad Junction(MB) origin 05:10 origin 0
Lodhipur Bishanpur(LDP) 05:23 05:24 1 0
Hakimpur(HKP) 05:30 05:31 1 0
Chak Kali Lait(CKLT) 05:37 05:38 1 0
Kaialsa(KIV) 05:45 05:46 1 0
Amroha(AMRO) 05:54 05:55 1 0
Kafurpur(KFPR) 06:06 06:07 1 0
Mahesra(MHHR) 06:13 06:14 1 0
Gajraula Junction(GJL) 06:22 06:23 1 0
Kankather(KHE) 06:31 06:32 1 0
Garhmuktesar Bridge(GGB) 06:39 06:40 1 0
Garhmuktesar(GMS) 06:49 06:50 1 0
Simbhooli(SMBL) 06:59 07:00 1 0
Kuchesar Road(QXR) 07:07 07:08 1 0
Babugarh(BBO) 07:15 07:16 1 0
Hapur Junction(HPU) 07:24 07:26 2 0
Kastla Kasmabad Halt(KKMB) 07:35 07:36 1 0
Pilkhua(PKW) 07:41 07:43 2 0
Dasna(DS) 07:56 07:57 1 0
Adhyatmik Nagar(AKNR) 08:02 08:03 1 0
Mahrauli(MFH) 08:19 08:20 1 0
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) 08:40 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Moradabad - Ghaziabad MEMU Express Special 04335 Moradabad Junction 05:10 Ghaziabad Junction 08:40 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Moradabad - Ghaziabad MEMU Express Special ?
  • Moradabad - Ghaziabad MEMU Express Special Train Number is 04335.

  • How many days in a week 04335 Moradabad - Ghaziabad MEMU Express Special runs ?
  • 04335 Moradabad - Ghaziabad MEMU Express Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 04335 Moradabad - Ghaziabad MEMU Express Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 04335 Moradabad - Ghaziabad MEMU Express Special train is 2m at Hapur Junction, Pilkhua,

  • What is the Schedule of Moradabad - Ghaziabad MEMU Express Special ?
  • Moradabad - Ghaziabad MEMU Express Special runs between Moradabad Junction to Ghaziabad Junction. It departs from Moradabad Junction at 05:10 and reaches Ghaziabad Junction/GZB at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 04335 ?
  • 04335 arrives on platform number at Moradabad Junction and at platform number at Ghaziabad Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Moradabad - Ghaziabad MEMU Express Special?
  • Moradabad - Ghaziabad MEMU Express Special took 3h 30m to cover total distance of 141km between Moradabad Junction and Ghaziabad Junction.

  • What is the last station of Moradabad - Ghaziabad MEMU Express Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Ghaziabad Junction at 08:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains