04297 Utraitia - Kanpur Central MEMU Express Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Utraitia - Kanpur Central MEMU Express Special
  • Number
    04297
  • Source
    Utraitia Junction/UTR
  • Destination
    Kanpur Central/CNB
  • Train Avg. speed
    30km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    84km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 50m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    04296
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class

04297/ Utraitia - Kanpur Central MEMU Express Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Utraitia Junction and Kanpur Central. The total distance covered by the train is 84km and average speed of the train is 30km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04297/ Utraitia - Kanpur Central MEMU Express Special has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Utraitia Junction(UTR) origin 17:30 origin 0
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 18:10 18:20 10 0
Manak Nagar(MKG) 18:36 18:37 1 0
Amausi(AMS) 18:44 18:45 1 0
Piparsand(POF) 18:51 18:52 1 0
Harauni(HRN) 18:58 18:59 1 0
Jaitipur(JTU) 19:06 19:07 1 0
Kusumbhi(KVX) 19:13 19:14 1 0
Ajgain(AJ) 19:20 19:21 1 0
Sonik(SIC) 19:31 19:32 1 0
Unnao Junction(ON) 19:47 19:49 2 0
Magarwara(MGW) 19:56 19:57 1 0
Kanpur Bridge Left Bank(CPB) 20:07 20:08 1 0
Kanpur Central(CNB) 20:20 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Utraitia - Kanpur Central MEMU Express Special 04297 Utraitia Junction 17:30 Kanpur Central 20:20 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Utraitia - Kanpur Central MEMU Express Special ?
  • Utraitia - Kanpur Central MEMU Express Special Train Number is 04297.

  • How many days in a week 04297 Utraitia - Kanpur Central MEMU Express Special runs ?
  • 04297 Utraitia - Kanpur Central MEMU Express Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 04297 Utraitia - Kanpur Central MEMU Express Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 04297 Utraitia - Kanpur Central MEMU Express Special train is 10m at Lucknow Charbagh NR,

  • What is the Schedule of Utraitia - Kanpur Central MEMU Express Special ?
  • Utraitia - Kanpur Central MEMU Express Special runs between Utraitia Junction to Kanpur Central. It departs from Utraitia Junction at 17:30 and reaches Kanpur Central/CNB at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 04297 ?
  • 04297 arrives on platform number 1 at Utraitia Junction and at platform number at Kanpur Central.

  • What is the travel route and time of Utraitia - Kanpur Central MEMU Express Special?
  • Utraitia - Kanpur Central MEMU Express Special took 2h 50m to cover total distance of 84km between Utraitia Junction and Kanpur Central.

  • What is the last station of Utraitia - Kanpur Central MEMU Express Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kanpur Central at 20:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12138/ PUNJAB MAIL run from Firozpur Cantt Jn to Mumbai CSM Trm. Depart time of 21:45 and arrival time of 07:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70102/ KAWR-MAO-PERN DEMU run from Karwar to Madgaon Jn. Depart time of 06:02 and arrival time of 07:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70101/ PERN - MAO- KAWR DEMU run from Madgaon Jn to Karwar. Depart time of 19:00 and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66022/ TPTY-MMC PASSR run from Tiruttani to Chennai Ctrl Suburban. Depart time of 07:05 and arrival time of 10:08. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66021/ MMC-TPTY MEMU run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 19:10 and arrival time of 20:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)