04296 Kanpur Central - Utraitia MEMU Express Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kanpur Central - Utraitia MEMU Express Special
  • Number
    04296
  • Source
    Kanpur Central/CNB
  • Destination
    Utraitia Junction/UTR
  • Train Avg. speed
    32km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    84km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 40m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    04297
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class

04296/ Kanpur Central - Utraitia MEMU Express Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kanpur Central and Utraitia Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 84km and average speed of the train is 32km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04296/ Kanpur Central - Utraitia MEMU Express Special has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kanpur Central(CNB) origin 07:50 origin 0
Kanpur Bridge Left Bank(CPB) 08:00 08:01 1 0
Magarwara(MGW) 08:08 08:09 1 0
Unnao Junction(ON) 08:20 08:22 2 0
Sonik(SIC) 08:30 08:31 1 0
Ajgain(AJ) 08:38 08:39 1 0
Kusumbhi(KVX) 08:44 08:45 1 0
Jaitipur(JTU) 08:50 08:51 1 0
Harauni(HRN) 09:00 09:01 1 0
Piparsand(POF) 09:07 09:08 1 0
Amausi(AMS) 09:15 09:16 1 0
Manak Nagar(MKG) 09:29 09:30 1 0
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 09:55 10:05 10 0
Utraitia Junction(UTR) 10:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kanpur Central - Utraitia MEMU Express Special 04296 Kanpur Central 07:50 Utraitia Junction 10:30 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kanpur Central - Utraitia MEMU Express Special ?
  • Kanpur Central - Utraitia MEMU Express Special Train Number is 04296.

  • How many days in a week 04296 Kanpur Central - Utraitia MEMU Express Special runs ?
  • 04296 Kanpur Central - Utraitia MEMU Express Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 04296 Kanpur Central - Utraitia MEMU Express Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 04296 Kanpur Central - Utraitia MEMU Express Special train is 10m at Lucknow Charbagh NR,

  • What is the Schedule of Kanpur Central - Utraitia MEMU Express Special ?
  • Kanpur Central - Utraitia MEMU Express Special runs between Kanpur Central to Utraitia Junction. It departs from Kanpur Central at 07:50 and reaches Utraitia Junction/UTR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 04296 ?
  • 04296 arrives on platform number at Kanpur Central and at platform number 1 at Utraitia Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kanpur Central - Utraitia MEMU Express Special?
  • Kanpur Central - Utraitia MEMU Express Special took 2h 40m to cover total distance of 84km between Kanpur Central and Utraitia Junction.

  • What is the last station of Kanpur Central - Utraitia MEMU Express Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Utraitia Junction at 10:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

19036/ ADI BRC INTERCITY EXP run from Ahmedabad Jn to Vadodara Jn. Depart time of 14:00 and arrival time of 16:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19020/ HW BDTS EXP run from Haridwar to Mumbai Bandra Trm. Depart time of 13:30 and arrival time of 22:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18464/ PRASHANTHI EXP run from KSR Bengaluru City Jn to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of 13:40 and arrival time of 18:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18108/ JDB ROU EXPRESS run from Jagdalpur to Rourkela Jn. Depart time of 14:10 and arrival time of 06:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18023/ KGP-GOMO EXP run from KHARAGPUR JN to NSC BOSE J GOMO. Depart time of 14:00 and arrival time of 22:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)