04270 Lucknow - Varanasi InterCity Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Lucknow - Varanasi InterCity Special
  • Number
    04270
  • Source
    Lucknow Charbagh NR/LKO
  • Destination
    Varanasi Junction/BSB
  • Train Avg. speed
    46km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    301km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 30m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    04269
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class

04270/ Lucknow - Varanasi InterCity Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Lucknow Charbagh NR and Varanasi Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 301km and average speed of the train is 46km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04270/ Lucknow - Varanasi InterCity Special has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) origin 07:00 origin 0
Bachhrawan(BCN) 07:50 07:51 1 0
Harchandpur(HCP) 08:03 08:04 1 0
Rae Bareli Junction(RBL) 08:21 08:23 2 0
Kasimpur(KCJ) 09:01 09:02 1 0
GauriGanj(GNG) 09:16 09:18 2 0
Amethi(AME) 09:31 09:33 2 0
Pratapgarh Junction(PBH) 10:26 10:28 2 0
Dandupur(DND) 10:44 10:45 1 0
Badshahpur(BSE) 11:19 11:20 1 0
Janghai Junction(JNH) 11:36 11:38 2 0
Suriawan(SAW) 11:54 11:55 1 0
Bhadohi(BOY) 12:08 12:10 2 0
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 13:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Lucknow - Varanasi InterCity Special 04208X Lucknow Charbagh NR 07:00 Varanasi Junction 13:30 Daily
Lucknow - Varanasi Passenger (Via Pratapgarh) (UnReserved) 54256 Lucknow Charbagh NR 11:15 Varanasi Junction 21:20 Daily
Lucknow - Varanasi InterCity Express 14204 Lucknow Charbagh NR 07:00 Varanasi Junction 12:00 Daily
Lucknow - Varanasi InterCity Special 04270 Lucknow Charbagh NR 07:00 Varanasi Junction 13:30 Daily
Lucknow - Varanasi Special 04220 Lucknow Charbagh NR 13:00 Varanasi Junction 20:25 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Lucknow - Varanasi Passenger (Via Faizabad) (UnReserved) 54334 Lucknow Charbagh NR 10:55 Varanasi Junction 21:40 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Lucknow - Varanasi InterCity Special ?
  • Lucknow - Varanasi InterCity Special Train Number is 04270.

  • How many days in a week 04270 Lucknow - Varanasi InterCity Special runs ?
  • 04270 Lucknow - Varanasi InterCity Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 04270 Lucknow - Varanasi InterCity Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 04270 Lucknow - Varanasi InterCity Special train is 2m at Rae Bareli Junction, GauriGanj, Amethi, Pratapgarh Junction, Janghai Junction, Bhadohi,

  • What is the Schedule of Lucknow - Varanasi InterCity Special ?
  • Lucknow - Varanasi InterCity Special runs between Lucknow Charbagh NR to Varanasi Junction. It departs from Lucknow Charbagh NR at 07:00 and reaches Varanasi Junction/BSB at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 04270 ?
  • 04270 arrives on platform number 9 at Lucknow Charbagh NR and at platform number at Varanasi Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Lucknow - Varanasi InterCity Special?
  • Lucknow - Varanasi InterCity Special took 6h 30m to cover total distance of 301km between Lucknow Charbagh NR and Varanasi Junction.

  • What is the last station of Lucknow - Varanasi InterCity Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Varanasi Junction at 13:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

1866/ KNH-AIT PASSENGER run from Konch to Ait Jn. Depart time of 15:00 and arrival time of 15:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
1025/ DR BALLIA SPL run from DADAR to BALLIA. Depart time of 14:05 and arrival time of 01:45. Train runs on following days ()
19417/ MMCT ADI EXPRESS run from Borivali to Ahmedabad Jn. Depart time of 13:40 and arrival time of 03:05. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
13178/ JRLE-SDAH EXP run from Jangipur Road to Sealdah. Depart time of 13:25 and arrival time of 20:20. Train runs on following days ()
22329/ HLZ ASN SUF EXP run from Haldia to Asansol Jn. Depart time of 14:50 and arrival time of 20:40. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)