04267 Varanasi - Pratapgarh Express Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Varanasi - Pratapgarh Express Special
  • Number
    04267
  • Source
    Varanasi Junction/BSB
  • Destination
    Pratapgarh Junction/PBH
  • Train Avg. speed
    40km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    128km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 10m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    04268
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class

04267/ Varanasi - Pratapgarh Express Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Varanasi Junction and Pratapgarh Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 128km and average speed of the train is 40km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04267/ Varanasi - Pratapgarh Express Special has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Varanasi Junction(BSB) origin 17:10 origin 0
Lohta(LOT) 17:21 17:22 1 0
Chaukhandi(CHH) 17:32 17:33 1 0
Sewapuri(SWPR) 17:41 17:42 1 0
Kapseti(KEH) 17:49 17:50 1 0
Parsipur(PRF) 17:59 18:00 1 0
Bhadohi(BOY) 18:14 18:15 1 0
Mondh(MOF) 18:25 18:26 1 0
Suriawan(SAW) 18:34 18:35 1 0
Sarai Kansrai(SQN) 18:45 18:46 1 0
Janghai Junction(JNH) 18:59 19:00 1 0
Nibhapur(NBP) 19:11 19:12 1 0
Badshahpur(BSE) 19:20 19:21 1 0
Suwansa(SWS) 19:29 19:30 1 0
Gaura(GRX) 19:37 19:38 1 0
Dandupur(DND) 19:50 19:51 1 0
PirthiGanj(PHV) 20:04 20:05 1 0
Pratapgarh Junction(PBH) 20:20 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Varanasi - Partapgarh Express Special 04201 Varanasi Junction 06:00 Pratapgarh Junction 09:15 Daily
Varanasi - Pratapgarh Passenger (UnReserved) 54291 Varanasi Junction 17:10 Pratapgarh Junction 20:20 Daily
Varanasi - Pratapgarh Express Special 04267 Varanasi Junction 17:10 Pratapgarh Junction 20:20 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Varanasi - Pratapgarh Express Special ?
  • Varanasi - Pratapgarh Express Special Train Number is 04267.

  • How many days in a week 04267 Varanasi - Pratapgarh Express Special runs ?
  • 04267 Varanasi - Pratapgarh Express Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 04267 Varanasi - Pratapgarh Express Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 04267 Varanasi - Pratapgarh Express Special train is 1m at Lohta, Chaukhandi, Sewapuri, Kapseti, Parsipur, Bhadohi, Mondh, Suriawan, Sarai Kansrai, Janghai Junction, Nibhapur, Badshahpur, Suwansa, Gaura, Dandupur, PirthiGanj,

  • What is the Schedule of Varanasi - Pratapgarh Express Special ?
  • Varanasi - Pratapgarh Express Special runs between Varanasi Junction to Pratapgarh Junction. It departs from Varanasi Junction at 17:10 and reaches Pratapgarh Junction/PBH at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 04267 ?
  • 04267 arrives on platform number at Varanasi Junction and at platform number at Pratapgarh Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Varanasi - Pratapgarh Express Special?
  • Varanasi - Pratapgarh Express Special took 3h 10m to cover total distance of 128km between Varanasi Junction and Pratapgarh Junction.

  • What is the last station of Varanasi - Pratapgarh Express Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Pratapgarh Junction at 20:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12624/ TVC CHENNAIMAIL run from Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl to MGR Chennai Ctrl. Depart time of 15:04 and arrival time of 07:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12558/ SAPT KRANTI EXP run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Muzaffarpur Jn. Depart time of 14:38 and arrival time of 11:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12410/ GONDWANA EXP run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Raigarh. Depart time of 15:05 and arrival time of 18:00. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)
12244/ CBE MAS SHATABDI run from Coimbatore Jn to MGR Chennai Ctrl. Depart time of 15:05 and arrival time of 21:50. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
12196/ AII AF INTERCTY run from Ajmer Jn to Agra Fort. Depart time of 14:55 and arrival time of 21:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)