04263 Varanasi - Sultanpur Express Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Varanasi - Sultanpur Express Special
  • Number
    04263
  • Source
    Varanasi Junction/BSB
  • Destination
    Sultanpur Junction/SLN
  • Train Avg. speed
    31km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    143km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 40m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    04264
  • Stops
    21
  • Avilable Class

04263/ Varanasi - Sultanpur Express Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Varanasi Junction and Sultanpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 143km and average speed of the train is 31km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04263/ Varanasi - Sultanpur Express Special has 21 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Varanasi Junction(BSB) origin 16:15 origin 0
Shivpur(SOP) 16:28 16:29 1 0
Birapatti(BRPT) 16:35 16:36 1 0
Babatpur(BTP) 16:43 16:44 1 0
Pindra Road(PDRD) 17:09 17:10 1 0
Khalispur(KSF) 17:16 17:17 1 0
Trilochan Mahadeo(TLMD) 17:26 17:27 1 0
JalalGanj(JLL) 17:34 17:35 1 0
Sarkoni(SIQ) 17:42 17:43 1 0
Zafarabad Junction(ZBD) 17:54 17:55 1 0
Jaunpur City(JOP) 18:09 18:10 1 0
Bakhsha(BKSA) 18:20 18:21 1 0
Sarai Harkhu(SVZ) 18:29 18:30 1 0
Sri Krishna Nagar(SKN) 18:40 18:41 1 0
HarpalGanj(HRPG) 18:50 18:51 1 0
Koiripur(KEPR) 19:08 19:09 1 0
Mahrani Pachhim(MWP) 19:37 19:38 1 0
Lambhua(LBA) 19:46 19:47 1 0
Bhadaiyan(BDIN) 20:03 20:04 1 0
Pakhruli(PKX) 20:33 20:34 1 0
Sultanpur Junction(SLN) 20:55 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Varanasi - Sultanpur Express Special 04263 Varanasi Junction 16:15 Sultanpur Junction 20:55 Daily
Varanasi - Sultanpur Passenger (UnReserved) 54265 Varanasi Junction 16:15 Sultanpur Junction 20:10 Daily
Varanasi - Sultanpur Passenger (UnReserved) 54263 Varanasi Junction 07:00 Sultanpur Junction 10:40 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Varanasi - Sultanpur Express Special ?
  • Varanasi - Sultanpur Express Special Train Number is 04263.

  • How many days in a week 04263 Varanasi - Sultanpur Express Special runs ?
  • 04263 Varanasi - Sultanpur Express Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 04263 Varanasi - Sultanpur Express Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 04263 Varanasi - Sultanpur Express Special train is 1m at Shivpur, Birapatti, Babatpur, Pindra Road, Khalispur, Trilochan Mahadeo, JalalGanj, Sarkoni, Zafarabad Junction, Jaunpur City, Bakhsha, Sarai Harkhu, Sri Krishna Nagar, HarpalGanj, Koiripur, Mahrani Pachhim, Lambhua, Bhadaiyan, Pakhruli,

  • What is the Schedule of Varanasi - Sultanpur Express Special ?
  • Varanasi - Sultanpur Express Special runs between Varanasi Junction to Sultanpur Junction. It departs from Varanasi Junction at 16:15 and reaches Sultanpur Junction/SLN at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 04263 ?
  • 04263 arrives on platform number at Varanasi Junction and at platform number 4 at Sultanpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Varanasi - Sultanpur Express Special?
  • Varanasi - Sultanpur Express Special took 4h 40m to cover total distance of 143km between Varanasi Junction and Sultanpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Varanasi - Sultanpur Express Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Sultanpur Junction at 20:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

70102/ KAWR-MAO-PERN DEMU run from Karwar to Madgaon Jn. Depart time of 06:00 and arrival time of 07:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70101/ PERN - MAO- KAWR DEMU run from Madgaon Jn to Karwar. Depart time of 19:00 and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66022/ TPTY-MMC PASSR run from Tiruttani to Chennai Ctrl Suburban. Depart time of 07:00 and arrival time of 09:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66021/ MMC-TPTY MEMU run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 19:10 and arrival time of 20:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66016/ AJJ-MSB PASSR run from Arakkonam Jn to Chennai Beach. Depart time of 06:20 and arrival time of 08:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)