04256 Lucknow - Prayagraj Sangam Express Special (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Lucknow - Prayagraj Sangam Express Special (UnReserved)
  • Number
    04256
  • Source
    Lucknow Charbagh NR/LKO
  • Destination
    Prayagraj Sangam/PYGS
  • Train Avg. speed
    29km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    229km
  • Train Travel Time
    8h 0m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    04255
  • Stops
    33
  • Avilable Class

04256/ Lucknow - Prayagraj Sangam Express Special (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Lucknow Charbagh NR and Prayagraj Sangam. The total distance covered by the train is 229km and average speed of the train is 29km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04256/ Lucknow - Prayagraj Sangam Express Special (UnReserved) has 33 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) origin 05:25 origin 0
Utraitia Junction(UTR) 05:48 05:49 1 0
MohanlalGanj(MLJ) 06:00 06:01 1 0
Kankaha(KKAH) 06:09 06:10 1 0
Nigohan(NHN) 06:18 06:19 1 0
Shrirajnagar(SAGR) 06:26 06:27 1 0
Bachhrawan(BCN) 06:34 06:35 1 0
Kundanganj(KVG) 06:45 06:46 1 0
Harchandpur(HCP) 06:54 06:55 1 0
GangaGanj(GANG) 07:03 07:04 1 0
Rae Bareli Junction(RBL) 07:34 07:39 5 0
Rupamau(RUM) 07:54 07:55 1 0
FursatGanj(FTG) 08:05 08:06 1 0
Jais(JAIS) 08:21 08:22 1 0
Kasimpur(KCJ) 08:28 08:29 1 0
Bani(BANI) 08:44 08:45 1 0
GauriGanj(GNG) 08:59 09:00 1 0
Talakhajuri(TLKH) 09:07 09:08 1 0
Amethi(AME) 09:19 09:20 1 0
Misrauli(MFL) 09:29 09:30 1 0
Sahajipur Halt(SHJP) 09:36 09:37 1 0
Antu(ANTU) 09:43 09:44 1 0
Jageshar Ganj(JGJ) 09:53 09:54 1 0
Chilbila Junction(CIL) 10:02 10:03 1 0
Pratapgarh Junction(PBH) 10:55 11:00 5 0
Bhupia Mau(VPO) 11:07 11:08 1 0
BishnathGanj(BTJ) 11:19 11:20 1 0
Dhirganj(DHRJ) 11:29 11:30 1 0
Mau Aimma(MEM) 11:42 11:43 1 0
Siwaith(SWE) 12:14 12:15 1 0
Phaphamau Junction(PFM) 12:33 12:34 1 0
Prayag Junction(PRG) 12:57 12:58 1 0
Prayagraj Sangam(PYGS) 13:25 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Lucknow - Prayagraj Sangam InterCity Express 14210 Lucknow Charbagh NR 07:35 Prayagraj Sangam 11:40 Daily
Ganga Gomti Express 14216 Lucknow Charbagh NR 18:15 Prayagraj Sangam 22:25 Daily
Ganga Gomti Special 04216 Lucknow Charbagh NR 18:10 Prayagraj Sangam 22:50 Daily
Lucknow - Prayagraj Sangam InterCity Special 04210 Lucknow Charbagh NR 07:35 Prayagraj Sangam 12:00 Daily
Lucknow - Prayagraj Sangam Express Special (UnReserved) 04256 Lucknow Charbagh NR 05:25 Prayagraj Sangam 13:25 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Lucknow - Prayagraj Sangam Express Special (UnReserved) ?
  • Lucknow - Prayagraj Sangam Express Special (UnReserved) Train Number is 04256.

  • How many days in a week 04256 Lucknow - Prayagraj Sangam Express Special (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 04256 Lucknow - Prayagraj Sangam Express Special (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 04256 Lucknow - Prayagraj Sangam Express Special (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 04256 Lucknow - Prayagraj Sangam Express Special (UnReserved) train is 5m at Rae Bareli Junction, Pratapgarh Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Lucknow - Prayagraj Sangam Express Special (UnReserved) ?
  • Lucknow - Prayagraj Sangam Express Special (UnReserved) runs between Lucknow Charbagh NR to Prayagraj Sangam. It departs from Lucknow Charbagh NR at 05:25 and reaches Prayagraj Sangam/PYGS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 04256 ?
  • 04256 arrives on platform number at Lucknow Charbagh NR and at platform number at Prayagraj Sangam.

  • What is the travel route and time of Lucknow - Prayagraj Sangam Express Special (UnReserved)?
  • Lucknow - Prayagraj Sangam Express Special (UnReserved) took 8h 0m to cover total distance of 229km between Lucknow Charbagh NR and Prayagraj Sangam.

  • What is the last station of Lucknow - Prayagraj Sangam Express Special (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Prayagraj Sangam at 13:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

70102/ KAWR-MAO-PERN DEMU run from Karwar to Madgaon Jn. Depart time of 06:00 and arrival time of 07:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70101/ PERN - MAO- KAWR DEMU run from Madgaon Jn to Karwar. Depart time of 19:00 and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66021/ MMC-TPTY MEMU run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 19:10 and arrival time of 20:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66014/ TPTY-MMC MEMU run from Arakkonam Jn to Chennai Ctrl Suburban. Depart time of 18:25 and arrival time of 20:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66013/ MMC-AJJ EMU LOCAL run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 17:45 and arrival time of 19:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)