04255 Prayagraj Sangam - Lucknow Express Special (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Prayagraj Sangam - Lucknow Express Special (UnReserved)
  • Number
    04255
  • Source
    Prayagraj Sangam/PYGS
  • Destination
    Lucknow Charbagh NR/LKO
  • Train Avg. speed
    24km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    229km
  • Train Travel Time
    9h 35m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    04256
  • Stops
    33
  • Avilable Class

04255/ Prayagraj Sangam - Lucknow Express Special (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Prayagraj Sangam and Lucknow Charbagh NR. The total distance covered by the train is 229km and average speed of the train is 24km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04255/ Prayagraj Sangam - Lucknow Express Special (UnReserved) has 33 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Prayagraj Sangam(PYGS) origin 14:55 origin 0
Prayag Junction(PRG) 15:15 15:17 2 0
Phaphamau Junction(PFM) 15:31 15:32 1 0
Siwaith(SWE) 15:43 15:44 1 0
Mau Aimma(MEM) 16:05 16:06 1 0
Dhirganj(DHRJ) 16:14 16:15 1 0
BishnathGanj(BTJ) 16:35 16:36 1 0
Bhupia Mau(VPO) 16:49 16:50 1 0
Pratapgarh Junction(PBH) 17:10 17:20 10 0
Chilbila Junction(CIL) 17:38 17:39 1 0
Jageshar Ganj(JGJ) 17:49 17:50 1 0
Antu(ANTU) 17:59 18:00 1 0
Sahajipur Halt(SHJP) 18:06 18:07 1 0
Misrauli(MFL) 18:20 18:21 1 0
Amethi(AME) 18:38 18:40 2 0
Talakhajuri(TLKH) 18:48 18:49 1 0
GauriGanj(GNG) 19:06 19:07 1 0
Bani(BANI) 19:30 19:31 1 0
Kasimpur(KCJ) 19:40 19:41 1 0
Jais(JAIS) 19:56 19:57 1 0
FursatGanj(FTG) 20:07 20:08 1 0
Rupamau(RUM) 20:19 20:20 1 0
Rae Bareli Junction(RBL) 21:00 21:05 5 0
GangaGanj(GANG) 21:20 21:21 1 0
Harchandpur(HCP) 21:35 21:36 1 0
Kundanganj(KVG) 21:50 21:51 1 0
Bachhrawan(BCN) 22:08 22:10 2 0
Shrirajnagar(SAGR) 22:22 22:23 1 0
Nigohan(NHN) 22:34 22:35 1 0
Kankaha(KKAH) 22:53 22:54 1 0
MohanlalGanj(MLJ) 23:10 23:11 1 0
Utraitia Junction(UTR) 23:25 23:26 1 0
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 00:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Prayagraj Sangam - Lucknow InterCity Special 04209 Prayagraj Sangam 15:20 Lucknow Charbagh NR 19:30 Daily
Ganga Gomti Express 14215 Prayagraj Sangam 05:40 Lucknow Charbagh NR 09:55 Daily
Ganga Gomti Special 04215 Prayagraj Sangam 05:40 Lucknow Charbagh NR 10:10 Daily
Prayagraj Sangam - Lucknow Express Special (UnReserved) 04255 Prayagraj Sangam 14:55 Lucknow Charbagh NR 00:30 Daily
Prayagraj Sangam - Lucknow InterCity Express 14209 Prayagraj Sangam 15:20 Lucknow Charbagh NR 19:30 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Prayagraj Sangam - Lucknow Express Special (UnReserved) ?
  • Prayagraj Sangam - Lucknow Express Special (UnReserved) Train Number is 04255.

  • How many days in a week 04255 Prayagraj Sangam - Lucknow Express Special (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 04255 Prayagraj Sangam - Lucknow Express Special (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 04255 Prayagraj Sangam - Lucknow Express Special (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 04255 Prayagraj Sangam - Lucknow Express Special (UnReserved) train is 10m at Pratapgarh Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Prayagraj Sangam - Lucknow Express Special (UnReserved) ?
  • Prayagraj Sangam - Lucknow Express Special (UnReserved) runs between Prayagraj Sangam to Lucknow Charbagh NR. It departs from Prayagraj Sangam at 14:55 and reaches Lucknow Charbagh NR/LKO at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 04255 ?
  • 04255 arrives on platform number at Prayagraj Sangam and at platform number at Lucknow Charbagh NR.

  • What is the travel route and time of Prayagraj Sangam - Lucknow Express Special (UnReserved)?
  • Prayagraj Sangam - Lucknow Express Special (UnReserved) took 9h 35m to cover total distance of 229km between Prayagraj Sangam and Lucknow Charbagh NR.

  • What is the last station of Prayagraj Sangam - Lucknow Express Special (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Lucknow Charbagh NR at 00:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

70102/ KAWR-MAO-PERN DEMU run from Karwar to Madgaon Jn. Depart time of 06:00 and arrival time of 07:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70101/ PERN - MAO- KAWR DEMU run from Madgaon Jn to Karwar. Depart time of 19:00 and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66021/ MMC-TPTY MEMU run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 19:10 and arrival time of 20:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66014/ TPTY-MMC MEMU run from Arakkonam Jn to Chennai Ctrl Suburban. Depart time of 18:25 and arrival time of 20:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66013/ MMC-AJJ EMU LOCAL run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 17:45 and arrival time of 19:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)