04232 Manwar Sangam Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Manwar Sangam Special
  • Number
    04232
  • Source
    Basti/BST
  • Destination
    Prayagraj Sangam/PYGS
  • Train Avg. speed
    38km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    260km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 55m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    04231
  • Stops
    10
  • Avilable Class
    3A, SL, 2S

04232/ Manwar Sangam Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Basti and Prayagraj Sangam. The total distance covered by the train is 260km and average speed of the train is 38km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04232/ Manwar Sangam Special has 10 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Basti(BST) origin 13:50 origin 0
Tinich(TH) 14:05 14:07 2 0
Gaur(GAUR) 14:16 14:18 2 0
Babhnan(BV) 14:26 14:28 2 0
Mankapur Junction(MUR) 15:00 15:05 5 0
Ayodhya Junction(AY) 16:00 16:05 5 0
Faizabad Junction(FD) 16:25 16:30 5 0
Sultanpur Junction(SLN) 17:50 17:55 5 0
Pratapgarh Junction(PBH) 18:50 18:52 2 0
Prayagraj Sangam(PYGS) 20:45 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Manwar Sangam Express 14232 Basti 13:50 Prayagraj Sangam 20:35 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Friday Saturday
Manwar Sangam Express 14118 Basti 13:50 Prayagraj Sangam 20:45 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Friday Saturday
Manwar Sangam Special 04232 Basti 13:50 Prayagraj Sangam 20:45 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Friday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Manwar Sangam Special ?
  • Manwar Sangam Special Train Number is 04232.

  • How many days in a week 04232 Manwar Sangam Special runs ?
  • 04232 Manwar Sangam Special runs on Monday Tuesday Wednesday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 04232 Manwar Sangam Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 04232 Manwar Sangam Special train is 5m at Mankapur Junction, Ayodhya Junction, Faizabad Junction, Sultanpur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Manwar Sangam Special ?
  • Manwar Sangam Special runs between Basti to Prayagraj Sangam. It departs from Basti at 13:50 and reaches Prayagraj Sangam/PYGS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 04232 ?
  • 04232 arrives on platform number at Basti and at platform number at Prayagraj Sangam.

  • What is the travel route and time of Manwar Sangam Special?
  • Manwar Sangam Special took 6h 55m to cover total distance of 260km between Basti and Prayagraj Sangam.

  • What is the last station of Manwar Sangam Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Prayagraj Sangam at 20:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22946/ Saurashtra Mail (PT) run from Okha to Mumbai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22881/ Pune - Bhubaneswar Superfast Express (PT) run from Pune Junction to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:45. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
22609/ Mangaluru Central - Coimbatore Intercity SF Express run from Mangaluru Central to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
20928/ Bhuj - Palanpur Intercity SF Express run from Bhuj to Palanpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
20506/ New Delhi - Dibrugarh Rajdhani Express (Via Bogibeel) run from New Delhi to Dibrugarh. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:45. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thusday)