04230 Yog Nagari Rishikesh - Prayagraj Sangam Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Yog Nagari Rishikesh - Prayagraj Sangam Special
  • Number
    04230
  • Source
    Yog Nagari Rishikesh/YNRK
  • Destination
    Prayagraj Sangam/PYGS
  • Train Avg. speed
    46km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    744km
  • Train Travel Time
    16h 5m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Wednesday, Friday
  • Return Train
    04229
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

04230/ Yog Nagari Rishikesh - Prayagraj Sangam Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Yog Nagari Rishikesh and Prayagraj Sangam. The total distance covered by the train is 744km and average speed of the train is 46km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04230/ Yog Nagari Rishikesh - Prayagraj Sangam Special has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Yog Nagari Rishikesh(YNRK) origin 15:20 origin 0
Raiwala Junction(RWL) 15:44 15:46 2 0
Motichur(MOTC) 15:58 16:00 2 0
Haridwar(HW) 16:15 16:25 10 0
Laksar Junction(LRJ) 16:58 17:03 5 0
Najibabad Junction(NBD) 17:37 17:42 5 0
Moradabad Junction(MB) 19:17 19:25 8 0
Rampur Junction(RMU) 19:52 19:54 2 0
Bareilly Junction(BE) 21:06 21:08 2 0
Shahjahanpur(SPN) 22:15 22:17 2 0
Hardoi(HRI) 23:40 23:42 2 0
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 01:35 01:45 10 1
Rae Bareli Junction(RBL) 03:25 03:30 5 1
GauriGanj(GNG) 04:09 04:11 2 1
Amethi(AME) 04:23 04:25 2 1
Pratapgarh Junction(PBH) 05:13 05:18 5 1
Prayag Junction(PRG) 06:56 06:58 2 1
Prayagraj Sangam(PYGS) 07:25 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Yog Nagri Rishikesh - Prayagraj Sangam Express 14230 Yog Nagari Rishikesh 15:20 Prayagraj Sangam 07:25 Monday Wednesday Friday
Yog Nagari Rishikesh - Prayagraj Sangam Special 04230 Yog Nagari Rishikesh 15:20 Prayagraj Sangam 07:25 Monday Wednesday Friday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Yog Nagari Rishikesh - Prayagraj Sangam Special ?
  • Yog Nagari Rishikesh - Prayagraj Sangam Special Train Number is 04230.

  • How many days in a week 04230 Yog Nagari Rishikesh - Prayagraj Sangam Special runs ?
  • 04230 Yog Nagari Rishikesh - Prayagraj Sangam Special runs on Monday Wednesday Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 04230 Yog Nagari Rishikesh - Prayagraj Sangam Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 04230 Yog Nagari Rishikesh - Prayagraj Sangam Special train is 10m at Haridwar, Lucknow Charbagh NR,

  • What is the Schedule of Yog Nagari Rishikesh - Prayagraj Sangam Special ?
  • Yog Nagari Rishikesh - Prayagraj Sangam Special runs between Yog Nagari Rishikesh to Prayagraj Sangam. It departs from Yog Nagari Rishikesh at 15:20 and reaches Prayagraj Sangam/PYGS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 04230 ?
  • 04230 arrives on platform number at Yog Nagari Rishikesh and at platform number at Prayagraj Sangam.

  • What is the travel route and time of Yog Nagari Rishikesh - Prayagraj Sangam Special?
  • Yog Nagari Rishikesh - Prayagraj Sangam Special took 16h 5m to cover total distance of 744km between Yog Nagari Rishikesh and Prayagraj Sangam.

  • What is the last station of Yog Nagari Rishikesh - Prayagraj Sangam Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Prayagraj Sangam at 07:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22618/ KSR Bengaluru - Tirupati InterCity SF Express run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Tirupati Main. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:20. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday)
19720/ Suratgarh - Jaipur Express (UnReserved) run from Suratgarh Junction to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19224/ Jammu Tawi - Ahmedabad Express run from Jammu Tawi to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17648/ Purna - Hyderabad Express run from Purna Junction to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17023/ Tungabhadra Express run from Secunderabad Junction to Kurnool City. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)