04229 Prayagraj Sangam - Yog Nagari Rishikesh Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Prayagraj Sangam - Yog Nagari Rishikesh Special
  • Number
    04229
  • Source
    Prayagraj Sangam/PYGS
  • Destination
    Yog Nagari Rishikesh/YNRK
  • Train Avg. speed
    50km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    744km
  • Train Travel Time
    15h 0m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Tuesday, Thursday
  • Return Train
    04230
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

04229/ Prayagraj Sangam - Yog Nagari Rishikesh Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Prayagraj Sangam and Yog Nagari Rishikesh. The total distance covered by the train is 744km and average speed of the train is 50km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04229/ Prayagraj Sangam - Yog Nagari Rishikesh Special has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thursday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Prayagraj Sangam(PYGS) origin 23:35 origin 0
Prayag Junction(PRG) 23:55 23:59 4 0
Pratapgarh Junction(PBH) 01:03 01:08 5 1
Amethi(AME) 01:41 01:43 2 1
GauriGanj(GNG) 01:56 01:58 2 1
Rae Bareli Junction(RBL) 02:40 02:45 5 1
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 05:00 05:09 9 1
Hardoi(HRI) 06:36 06:38 2 1
Shahjahanpur(SPN) 07:34 07:36 2 1
Bareilly Junction(BE) 08:37 08:42 5 1
Rampur Junction(RMU) 09:33 09:35 2 1
Moradabad Junction(MB) 10:20 10:28 8 1
Najibabad Junction(NBD) 11:48 11:53 5 1
Laksar Junction(LRJ) 12:40 12:45 5 1
Haridwar(HW) 13:15 13:20 5 1
Motichur(MOTC) 13:28 13:30 2 1
Raiwala Junction(RWL) 13:44 13:46 2 1
Yog Nagari Rishikesh(YNRK) 14:35 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Prayagraj Sangam - Yog Nagari Rishikesh Special 04229 Prayagraj Sangam 23:35 Yog Nagari Rishikesh 14:35 Tuesday Thusday Sunday
Prayagraj Sangam - Yog Nagri Rishikesh Express 14229 Prayagraj Sangam 23:40 Yog Nagari Rishikesh 14:30 Tuesday Thusday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Prayagraj Sangam - Yog Nagari Rishikesh Special ?
  • Prayagraj Sangam - Yog Nagari Rishikesh Special Train Number is 04229.

  • How many days in a week 04229 Prayagraj Sangam - Yog Nagari Rishikesh Special runs ?
  • 04229 Prayagraj Sangam - Yog Nagari Rishikesh Special runs on Sunday Tuesday Thursday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 04229 Prayagraj Sangam - Yog Nagari Rishikesh Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 04229 Prayagraj Sangam - Yog Nagari Rishikesh Special train is 9m at Lucknow Charbagh NR,

  • What is the Schedule of Prayagraj Sangam - Yog Nagari Rishikesh Special ?
  • Prayagraj Sangam - Yog Nagari Rishikesh Special runs between Prayagraj Sangam to Yog Nagari Rishikesh. It departs from Prayagraj Sangam at 23:35 and reaches Yog Nagari Rishikesh/YNRK at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 04229 ?
  • 04229 arrives on platform number at Prayagraj Sangam and at platform number 3 at Yog Nagari Rishikesh.

  • What is the travel route and time of Prayagraj Sangam - Yog Nagari Rishikesh Special?
  • Prayagraj Sangam - Yog Nagari Rishikesh Special took 15h 0m to cover total distance of 744km between Prayagraj Sangam and Yog Nagari Rishikesh.

  • What is the last station of Prayagraj Sangam - Yog Nagari Rishikesh Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Yog Nagari Rishikesh at 14:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

14005/ Lichchhavi Express run from Sitamarhi Junction to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:57. Train runs on following days (Daily)
04327/ Sitapur City - Kanpur Central Express Special (UnReserved) run from Sitapur City Junction to Kanpur Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12017/ New Delhi - Dehradun Shatabdi Express run from New Delhi to Dehradun. Depart time of 06:45 and arrival time of 12:53. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22454/ Meerut City - Lucknow Jn. Rajya Rani Express run from Meerut City Junction to Lucknow Junction NER. Depart time of 06:40 and arrival time of 16:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22988/ Agra Fort - Ajmer SF Express run from Agra Fort to Ajmer Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)