04218 Unchahar Express Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Unchahar Express Special
  • Number
    04218
  • Source
    Chandigarh Junction/CDG
  • Destination
    Prayagraj Sangam/PYGS
  • Train Avg. speed
    48km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    890km
  • Train Travel Time
    18h 40m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    04217
  • Stops
    40
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

04218/ Unchahar Express Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chandigarh Junction and Prayagraj Sangam. The total distance covered by the train is 890km and average speed of the train is 48km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04218/ Unchahar Express Special has 40 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chandigarh Junction(CDG) origin 16:45 origin 0
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 17:27 17:35 8 0
Shahbad Markanda(SHDM) 17:52 17:54 2 0
Kurukshetra Junction(KKDE) 18:10 18:12 2 0
Karnal(KUN) 18:35 18:37 2 0
Panipat Junction(PNP) 19:01 19:03 2 0
Samalkha(SMK) 19:16 19:18 2 0
Ganaur(GNU) 19:29 19:31 2 0
Sonipat Junction(SNP) 19:44 19:46 2 0
Narela(NUR) 19:59 20:01 2 0
Sabzi Mandi(SZM) 20:32 20:34 2 0
Old Delhi Junction(DLI) 21:10 21:30 20 0
Sahibabad Junction(SBB) 21:52 21:54 2 0
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) 22:14 22:16 2 0
Aligarh Junction(ALJN) 23:35 23:40 5 0
Hathras Junction(HRS) 00:02 00:04 2 1
Tundla Junction(TDL) 01:20 01:25 5 1
Firozabad(FZD) 01:45 01:47 2 1
Shikohabad Junction(SKB) 02:05 02:07 2 1
Etawah Junction(ETW) 02:49 02:54 5 1
Bharthana(BNT) 03:11 03:12 1 1
Phaphund(PHD) 03:37 03:38 1 1
Jhinjhak(JJK) 03:59 04:00 1 1
Rura(RURA) 04:16 04:17 1 1
Kanpur Central(CNB) 05:30 05:35 5 1
Unnao Junction(ON) 06:06 06:08 2 1
Bighapur(BQP) 06:37 06:39 2 1
Takia(TQA) 06:51 06:52 1 1
Raghuraj Singh(RRS) 07:05 07:06 1 1
LalGanj(LLJ) 07:18 07:20 2 1
Dalmau Junction(DMW) 07:33 07:35 2 1
Jalalpur Dhai(JPD) 07:48 07:50 2 1
Unchahar Junction(UCR) 08:23 08:25 2 1
Pariawan Kalakankar Road(PQN) 08:49 08:50 1 1
Garhi Manikpur(GRMR) 09:04 09:05 1 1
Kunda Harnamganj(KHNM) 09:14 09:16 2 1
LalgopalGanj(LGO) 09:39 09:40 1 1
Phaphamau Junction(PFM) 10:43 10:44 1 1
Prayag Junction(PRG) 10:59 11:01 2 1
Prayagraj Sangam(PYGS) 11:25 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Unchahar Express 14218 Chandigarh Junction 16:45 Prayagraj Sangam 11:25 Daily
Unchahar Express Special 04218 Chandigarh Junction 16:45 Prayagraj Sangam 11:25 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Unchahar Express Special ?
  • Unchahar Express Special Train Number is 04218.

  • How many days in a week 04218 Unchahar Express Special runs ?
  • 04218 Unchahar Express Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 04218 Unchahar Express Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 04218 Unchahar Express Special train is 20m at Old Delhi Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Unchahar Express Special ?
  • Unchahar Express Special runs between Chandigarh Junction to Prayagraj Sangam. It departs from Chandigarh Junction at 16:45 and reaches Prayagraj Sangam/PYGS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 04218 ?
  • 04218 arrives on platform number 6 at Chandigarh Junction and at platform number at Prayagraj Sangam.

  • What is the travel route and time of Unchahar Express Special?
  • Unchahar Express Special took 18h 40m to cover total distance of 890km between Chandigarh Junction and Prayagraj Sangam.

  • What is the last station of Unchahar Express Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Prayagraj Sangam at 11:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22893/ Sainagar Shirdi - Howrah SF Express (PT) run from Sainagar Shirdi to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:30. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
20814/ Jodhpur - Puri SF Express (PT) run from Jodhpur Junction to Puri. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:00. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
19722/ Bayana - Jaipur Express run from Bayana Junction to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19718/ Daulatpur Chowk - Sabarmati Express run from Daulatpur Chowk to Sabarmati BG. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19206/ Mahuva - Bhavnagar Terminus Express (UnReserved) run from MAHUVA JN to Bhavnagar Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)