04217 Unchahar Express Special (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Unchahar Express Special (PT)
  • Number
    04217
  • Source
    Prayagraj Sangam/PYGS
  • Destination
    Chandigarh Junction/CDG
  • Train Avg. speed
    46km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    890km
  • Train Travel Time
    19h 15m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    04218
  • Stops
    40
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

04217/ Unchahar Express Special (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Prayagraj Sangam and Chandigarh Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 890km and average speed of the train is 46km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04217/ Unchahar Express Special (PT) has 40 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Prayagraj Sangam(PYGS) origin 13:35 origin 0
Prayag Junction(PRG) 13:53 13:55 2 0
Phaphamau Junction(PFM) 14:10 14:11 1 0
Ram Chaura Road(RMC) 14:33 14:34 1 0
LalgopalGanj(LGO) 14:42 14:43 1 0
Kunda Harnamganj(KHNM) 14:58 15:00 2 0
Garhi Manikpur(GRMR) 15:18 15:19 1 0
Pariawan Kalakankar Road(PQN) 15:30 15:31 1 0
Unchahar Junction(UCR) 15:46 15:50 4 0
Jalalpur Dhai(JPD) 16:17 16:18 1 0
Dalmau Junction(DMW) 16:35 16:37 2 0
LalGanj(LLJ) 16:54 16:56 2 0
Raghuraj Singh(RRS) 17:17 17:19 2 0
Takia(TQA) 17:39 17:40 1 0
Bighapur(BQP) 17:55 17:57 2 0
Unnao Junction(ON) 18:58 19:03 5 0
Kanpur Central(CNB) 19:35 19:40 5 0
Rura(RURA) 20:27 20:28 1 0
Jhinjhak(JJK) 20:45 20:46 1 0
Phaphund(PHD) 21:09 21:10 1 0
Bharthana(BNT) 21:40 21:41 1 0
Etawah Junction(ETW) 22:10 22:15 5 0
Shikohabad Junction(SKB) 22:55 23:00 5 0
Firozabad(FZD) 23:18 23:20 2 0
Tundla Junction(TDL) 23:57 00:02 -1435 0
Hathras Junction(HRS) 00:44 00:46 2 1
Aligarh Junction(ALJN) 01:10 01:15 5 1
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) 03:05 03:07 2 1
Sahibabad Junction(SBB) 03:17 03:19 2 1
Old Delhi Junction(DLI) 04:00 04:15 15 1
Narela(NUR) 04:45 04:47 2 1
Sonipat Junction(SNP) 05:00 05:02 2 1
Ganaur(GNU) 05:15 05:17 2 1
Samalkha(SMK) 05:28 05:30 2 1
Panipat Junction(PNP) 05:55 05:57 2 1
Karnal(KUN) 06:24 06:26 2 1
Kurukshetra Junction(KKDE) 06:51 06:53 2 1
Shahbad Markanda(SHDM) 07:10 07:12 2 1
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 08:00 08:05 5 1
Chandigarh Junction(CDG) 08:50 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Unchahar Express (PT) 14217 Prayagraj Sangam 13:30 Chandigarh Junction 09:50 Daily
Unchahar Express Special (PT) 04217 Prayagraj Sangam 13:35 Chandigarh Junction 08:50 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Unchahar Express Special (PT) ?
  • Unchahar Express Special (PT) Train Number is 04217.

  • How many days in a week 04217 Unchahar Express Special (PT) runs ?
  • 04217 Unchahar Express Special (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 04217 Unchahar Express Special (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 04217 Unchahar Express Special (PT) train is 15m at Old Delhi Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Unchahar Express Special (PT) ?
  • Unchahar Express Special (PT) runs between Prayagraj Sangam to Chandigarh Junction. It departs from Prayagraj Sangam at 13:35 and reaches Chandigarh Junction/CDG at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 04217 ?
  • 04217 arrives on platform number at Prayagraj Sangam and at platform number 6 at Chandigarh Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Unchahar Express Special (PT)?
  • Unchahar Express Special (PT) took 19h 15m to cover total distance of 890km between Prayagraj Sangam and Chandigarh Junction.

  • What is the last station of Unchahar Express Special (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Chandigarh Junction at 08:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

09378/ Nandurbar - Udhna MEMU Special run from Nandurbar to Udhna Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
08749/ Shahdol - Ambikapur MEMU Special run from Shahdol to Ambikapur. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
08182/ Chhapra - Tatanagar Festival Special run from Chhapra Junction to Tatanagar Junction. Depart time of 12:30 and arrival time of 06:20. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)
07202/ Golconda COVID - 19 Special run from Secunderabad Junction to Guntur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
06853/ Tirupati - Villupuram InterCity Special run from Tirupati Main to Villupuram Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)