04214 Kanpur Central - Lucknow MEMU Express Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kanpur Central - Lucknow MEMU Express Special
  • Number
    04214
  • Source
    Kanpur Central/CNB
  • Destination
    Lucknow Charbagh NR/LKO
  • Train Avg. speed
    23km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    72km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 10m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    04213
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class

04214/ Kanpur Central - Lucknow MEMU Express Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kanpur Central and Lucknow Charbagh NR. The total distance covered by the train is 72km and average speed of the train is 23km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04214/ Kanpur Central - Lucknow MEMU Express Special has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kanpur Central(CNB) origin 18:50 origin 0
Kanpur Bridge Left Bank(CPB) 18:59 19:00 1 0
Magarwara(MGW) 19:07 19:08 1 0
Unnao Junction(ON) 19:17 19:18 1 0
Sonik(SIC) 19:47 19:48 1 0
Ajgain(AJ) 19:55 19:56 1 0
Kusumbhi(KVX) 20:17 20:18 1 0
Jaitipur(JTU) 20:23 20:24 1 0
Harauni(HRN) 20:35 20:36 1 0
Piparsand(POF) 21:02 21:03 1 0
Amausi(AMS) 21:18 21:19 1 0
Manak Nagar(MKG) 21:32 21:33 1 0
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 22:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kanpur Central - Lucknow Charbagh MEMU 64208 Kanpur Central 10:50 Lucknow Charbagh NR 12:45 Daily
Kanpur Central - Lucknow MEMU Express Special 04214 Kanpur Central 18:50 Lucknow Charbagh NR 22:00 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kanpur Central - Lucknow MEMU Express Special ?
  • Kanpur Central - Lucknow MEMU Express Special Train Number is 04214.

  • How many days in a week 04214 Kanpur Central - Lucknow MEMU Express Special runs ?
  • 04214 Kanpur Central - Lucknow MEMU Express Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 04214 Kanpur Central - Lucknow MEMU Express Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 04214 Kanpur Central - Lucknow MEMU Express Special train is 1m at Kanpur Bridge Left Bank, Magarwara, Unnao Junction, Sonik, Ajgain, Kusumbhi, Jaitipur, Harauni, Piparsand, Amausi, Manak Nagar,

  • What is the Schedule of Kanpur Central - Lucknow MEMU Express Special ?
  • Kanpur Central - Lucknow MEMU Express Special runs between Kanpur Central to Lucknow Charbagh NR. It departs from Kanpur Central at 18:50 and reaches Lucknow Charbagh NR/LKO at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 04214 ?
  • 04214 arrives on platform number at Kanpur Central and at platform number 7 at Lucknow Charbagh NR.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kanpur Central - Lucknow MEMU Express Special?
  • Kanpur Central - Lucknow MEMU Express Special took 3h 10m to cover total distance of 72km between Kanpur Central and Lucknow Charbagh NR.

  • What is the last station of Kanpur Central - Lucknow MEMU Express Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Lucknow Charbagh NR at 22:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

66022/ TPTY-MMC PASSR run from Tiruttani to Chennai Ctrl Suburban. Depart time of 07:00 and arrival time of 09:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66021/ MMC-TPTY MEMU run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 19:10 and arrival time of 20:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66015/ MMC-TPTY MEMU run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 07:00 and arrival time of 09:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66014/ TPTY-MMC MEMU run from Arakkonam Jn to Chennai Ctrl Suburban. Depart time of 18:20 and arrival time of 20:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66013/ MMC-AJJ EMU LOCAL run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 20:20 and arrival time of 21:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)