04209 Prayagraj Sangam - Lucknow InterCity Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Prayagraj Sangam - Lucknow InterCity Special
  • Number
    04209
  • Source
    Prayagraj Sangam/PYGS
  • Destination
    Lucknow Charbagh NR/LKO
  • Train Avg. speed
    47km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    198km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 10m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    04210
  • Stops
    9
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

04209/ Prayagraj Sangam - Lucknow InterCity Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Prayagraj Sangam and Lucknow Charbagh NR. The total distance covered by the train is 198km and average speed of the train is 47km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04209/ Prayagraj Sangam - Lucknow InterCity Special has 9 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Prayagraj Sangam(PYGS) origin 15:20 origin 0
Prayag Junction(PRG) 15:36 15:38 2 0
Kunda Harnamganj(KHNM) 16:23 16:24 1 0
Unchahar Junction(UCR) 16:48 16:49 1 0
Rae Bareli Junction(RBL) 17:22 17:24 2 0
Harchandpur(HCP) 17:44 17:45 1 0
Bachhrawan(BCN) 17:59 18:00 1 0
Nigohan(NHN) 18:13 18:14 1 0
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 19:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Prayagraj Sangam - Lucknow InterCity Special 04209 Prayagraj Sangam 15:20 Lucknow Charbagh NR 19:30 Daily
Ganga Gomti Express 14215 Prayagraj Sangam 05:40 Lucknow Charbagh NR 09:55 Daily
Ganga Gomti Special 04215 Prayagraj Sangam 05:40 Lucknow Charbagh NR 10:10 Daily
Prayagraj Sangam - Lucknow Express Special (UnReserved) 04255 Prayagraj Sangam 14:55 Lucknow Charbagh NR 00:30 Daily
Prayagraj Sangam - Lucknow InterCity Express 14209 Prayagraj Sangam 15:20 Lucknow Charbagh NR 19:30 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Prayagraj Sangam - Lucknow InterCity Special ?
  • Prayagraj Sangam - Lucknow InterCity Special Train Number is 04209.

  • How many days in a week 04209 Prayagraj Sangam - Lucknow InterCity Special runs ?
  • 04209 Prayagraj Sangam - Lucknow InterCity Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 04209 Prayagraj Sangam - Lucknow InterCity Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 04209 Prayagraj Sangam - Lucknow InterCity Special train is 2m at Prayag Junction, Rae Bareli Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Prayagraj Sangam - Lucknow InterCity Special ?
  • Prayagraj Sangam - Lucknow InterCity Special runs between Prayagraj Sangam to Lucknow Charbagh NR. It departs from Prayagraj Sangam at 15:20 and reaches Lucknow Charbagh NR/LKO at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 04209 ?
  • 04209 arrives on platform number at Prayagraj Sangam and at platform number 8 at Lucknow Charbagh NR.

  • What is the travel route and time of Prayagraj Sangam - Lucknow InterCity Special?
  • Prayagraj Sangam - Lucknow InterCity Special took 4h 10m to cover total distance of 198km between Prayagraj Sangam and Lucknow Charbagh NR.

  • What is the last station of Prayagraj Sangam - Lucknow InterCity Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Lucknow Charbagh NR at 19:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

19622/ RE-FL EXP run from Rewari Jn to Phulera Jn. Depart time of 19:00 and arrival time of 23:50. Train runs on following days ()
18529/ DURG VSKP EXP run from Durg Jn to Visakhapatnam Jn. Depart time of 18:33 and arrival time of 10:20. Train runs on following days ()
17612/ RAJYA RANI EXP run from C SHIVAJI MAH T to H SAHIB NANDED. Depart time of 18:45 and arrival time of 07:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17255/ NS LPI EXP run from Narasapur to Lingampalli. Depart time of 18:50 and arrival time of 05:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17064/ AJANTA EXP run from Kacheguda to Manmad Jn. Depart time of 18:40 and arrival time of 08:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)