04207 Padmavat Express Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Padmavat Express Special
  • Number
    04207
  • Source
    Pratapgarh Junction/PBH
  • Destination
    Old Delhi Junction/DLI
  • Train Avg. speed
    49km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    659km
  • Train Travel Time
    13h 25m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    04208
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class

04207/ Padmavat Express Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Pratapgarh Junction and Old Delhi Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 659km and average speed of the train is 49km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04207/ Padmavat Express Special has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Pratapgarh Junction(PBH) origin 17:00 origin 0
Antu(ANTU) 17:31 17:39 8 0
Amethi(AME) 17:56 17:58 2 0
GauriGanj(GNG) 18:11 18:13 2 0
Jais(JAIS) 18:28 18:30 2 0
Rae Bareli Junction(RBL) 19:00 19:05 5 0
Bachhrawan(BCN) 19:41 19:43 2 0
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 21:45 21:55 10 0
Hardoi(HRI) 23:25 23:27 2 0
Shahjahanpur(SPN) 00:25 00:27 2 1
Bareilly Junction(BE) 01:28 01:33 5 1
Rampur Junction(RMU) 02:25 02:27 2 1
Moradabad Junction(MB) 03:10 03:18 8 1
Amroha(AMRO) 03:47 03:49 2 1
Hapur Junction(HPU) 04:44 04:46 2 1
Pilkhua(PKW) 04:59 05:01 2 1
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) 05:39 05:41 2 1
Old Delhi Junction(DLI) 06:25 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Padmavat Express 14207 Pratapgarh Junction 17:45 Old Delhi Junction 06:25 Daily
Padmavat Express Special 04207 Pratapgarh Junction 17:00 Old Delhi Junction 06:25 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Padmavat Express Special ?
  • Padmavat Express Special Train Number is 04207.

  • How many days in a week 04207 Padmavat Express Special runs ?
  • 04207 Padmavat Express Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 04207 Padmavat Express Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 04207 Padmavat Express Special train is 10m at Lucknow Charbagh NR,

  • What is the Schedule of Padmavat Express Special ?
  • Padmavat Express Special runs between Pratapgarh Junction to Old Delhi Junction. It departs from Pratapgarh Junction at 17:00 and reaches Old Delhi Junction/DLI at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 04207 ?
  • 04207 arrives on platform number at Pratapgarh Junction and at platform number at Old Delhi Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Padmavat Express Special?
  • Padmavat Express Special took 13h 25m to cover total distance of 659km between Pratapgarh Junction and Old Delhi Junction.

  • What is the last station of Padmavat Express Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Old Delhi Junction at 06:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

11311/ SUR HASAN EXP run from Solapur to Hassan Jn. Depart time of 19:20 and arrival time of 10:56. Train runs on following days (Daily)
5343/ run from Kanpur Anwarganj to Farrukhabad Jn. Depart time of 19:15 and arrival time of 23:20. Train runs on following days ()
22178/ MAHANAGARI EXP run from Varanasi Jn to Mumbai CSM Trm. Depart time of 10:00 and arrival time of 11:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13022/ MITHILA EXPRESS run from RAXAUL JN to HOWRAH JN. Depart time of 10:10 and arrival time of 04:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22835/ SHM PURI SF EXP run from Shalimar to Puri. Depart time of 20:40 and arrival time of 05:10. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)