04206 Lucknow - Kolkata Special Fare Holi Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Lucknow - Kolkata Special Fare Holi Special
  • Number
    04206
  • Source
    Lucknow Charbagh NR/LKO
  • Destination
    Kolkata/KOAA
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    20
  • Avilable Class
    3A, SL

04206/ Lucknow - Kolkata Special Fare Holi Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Lucknow Charbagh NR and Kolkata. The total distance covered by the train is and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04206/ Lucknow - Kolkata Special Fare Holi Special has 20 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday) and consists of coaches – (3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) origin 23:45 origin 0
Sultanpur Junction(SLN) 02:08 02:10 2 1
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 05:40 05:55 15 1
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 06:58 07:13 15 1
Buxar(BXR) 08:20 08:22 2 1
Ara Junction(ARA) 09:05 09:07 2 1
Danapur(DNR) 09:35 09:37 2 1
Patna Junction(PNBE) 10:10 10:20 10 1
Bakhtiyarpur Junction(BKP) 10:53 10:55 2 1
Mokama(MKA) 11:29 11:31 2 1
Kiul Junction(KIUL) 12:40 12:45 5 1
Jhajha(JAJ) 13:30 13:35 5 1
Jasidih Junction(JSME) 14:45 14:47 2 1
Madhupur Junction(MDP) 15:20 15:22 2 1
Chittaranjan(CRJ) 16:09 16:11 2 1
Asansol Junction(ASN) 17:05 17:10 5 1
Durgapur(DGR) 17:50 17:52 2 1
Barddhaman Junction(BWN) 18:59 19:01 2 1
Bandel Junction(BDC) 20:03 20:05 2 1
Kolkata(KOAA) 21:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Recently Searched Trains

12164/ Chennai Egmore - Dadar Central SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Egmore to Dadar Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:54. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19217/ Saurashtra Janta Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Jamnagar. Depart time of 17:11 and arrival time of 08:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15007/ Krishak Express run from Varanasi City to Lucknow Junction NER. Depart time of 17:07 and arrival time of 05:59. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12634/ Kanniyakumari - Chennai Egmore Superfast Express (PT) run from Kanniyakumari to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of 17:23 and arrival time of 06:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
11801/ Jhansi - Etawah Link Express (UnReserved) run from Jhansi Junction to Etawah Junction. Depart time of 17:25 and arrival time of 22:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday)