04206 Lucknow - Kolkata Special Fare Holi Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Lucknow - Kolkata Special Fare Holi Special
  • Number
    04206
  • Source
    Lucknow Charbagh NR/LKO
  • Destination
    Kolkata/KOAA
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    20
  • Avilable Class
    3A, SL

04206/ Lucknow - Kolkata Special Fare Holi Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Lucknow Charbagh NR and Kolkata. The total distance covered by the train is and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04206/ Lucknow - Kolkata Special Fare Holi Special has 20 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday) and consists of coaches – (3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) origin 23:45 origin 0
Sultanpur Junction(SLN) 02:08 02:10 2 1
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 05:40 05:55 15 1
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 06:58 07:13 15 1
Buxar(BXR) 08:20 08:22 2 1
Ara Junction(ARA) 09:05 09:07 2 1
Danapur(DNR) 09:35 09:37 2 1
Patna Junction(PNBE) 10:10 10:20 10 1
Bakhtiyarpur Junction(BKP) 10:53 10:55 2 1
Mokama(MKA) 11:29 11:31 2 1
Kiul Junction(KIUL) 12:40 12:45 5 1
Jhajha(JAJ) 13:30 13:35 5 1
Jasidih Junction(JSME) 14:45 14:47 2 1
Madhupur Junction(MDP) 15:20 15:22 2 1
Chittaranjan(CRJ) 16:09 16:11 2 1
Asansol Junction(ASN) 17:05 17:10 5 1
Durgapur(DGR) 17:50 17:52 2 1
Barddhaman Junction(BWN) 18:59 19:01 2 1
Bandel Junction(BDC) 20:03 20:05 2 1
Kolkata(KOAA) 21:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Recently Searched Trains

04151/ Kanpur Central - Mumbai CSMT Weekly Special run from Kanpur Central to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of 13:00 and arrival time of 18:34. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
22901/ Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Udaipur City SF Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Udaipur City. Depart time of 23:26 and arrival time of 16:11. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22482/ Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Jodhpur SF Express run from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Jodhpur Junction. Depart time of 23:15 and arrival time of 10:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22210/ New Delhi - Mumbai Central AC Duronto Express run from New Delhi to Mumbai Central. Depart time of 23:25 and arrival time of 16:15. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)
19326/ Amritsar - Indore Express run from Amritsar Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of 23:15 and arrival time of 02:35. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Saturday)