04206 Lucknow - Kolkata Special Fare Holi Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Lucknow - Kolkata Special Fare Holi Special
  • Number
    04206
  • Source
    Lucknow Charbagh NR/LKO
  • Destination
    Kolkata/KOAA
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    20
  • Avilable Class
    3A, SL

04206/ Lucknow - Kolkata Special Fare Holi Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Lucknow Charbagh NR and Kolkata. The total distance covered by the train is and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04206/ Lucknow - Kolkata Special Fare Holi Special has 20 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday) and consists of coaches – (3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) origin 23:45 origin 0
Sultanpur Junction(SLN) 02:08 02:10 2 1
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 05:40 05:55 15 1
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 06:58 07:13 15 1
Buxar(BXR) 08:20 08:22 2 1
Ara Junction(ARA) 09:05 09:07 2 1
Danapur(DNR) 09:35 09:37 2 1
Patna Junction(PNBE) 10:10 10:20 10 1
Bakhtiyarpur Junction(BKP) 10:53 10:55 2 1
Mokama(MKA) 11:29 11:31 2 1
Kiul Junction(KIUL) 12:40 12:45 5 1
Jhajha(JAJ) 13:30 13:35 5 1
Jasidih Junction(JSME) 14:45 14:47 2 1
Madhupur Junction(MDP) 15:20 15:22 2 1
Chittaranjan(CRJ) 16:09 16:11 2 1
Asansol Junction(ASN) 17:05 17:10 5 1
Durgapur(DGR) 17:50 17:52 2 1
Barddhaman Junction(BWN) 18:59 19:01 2 1
Bandel Junction(BDC) 20:03 20:05 2 1
Kolkata(KOAA) 21:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Recently Searched Trains

22952/ Gandhidham - Mumbai Bandra (T.) Weekly SF Express run from Gandhidham Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:25. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
22930/ Vadodara - Bhilad SF Express (UnReserved) run from Vadodara Junction to Bhilad. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22892/ Ranchi - Howrah Intercity Superfast Express (via Tatanagar) run from Ranchi Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:15. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22454/ Meerut City - Lucknow Jn. Rajya Rani Express run from Meerut City Junction to Lucknow Junction NER. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22321/ Hool Express run from Howrah Junction to Siuri. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)