04206 Lucknow - Kolkata Special Fare Holi Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Lucknow - Kolkata Special Fare Holi Special
  • Number
    04206
  • Source
    Lucknow Charbagh NR/LKO
  • Destination
    Kolkata/KOAA
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    20
  • Avilable Class
    3A, SL

04206/ Lucknow - Kolkata Special Fare Holi Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Lucknow Charbagh NR and Kolkata. The total distance covered by the train is and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04206/ Lucknow - Kolkata Special Fare Holi Special has 20 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday) and consists of coaches – (3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) origin 23:45 origin 0
Sultanpur Junction(SLN) 02:08 02:10 2 1
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 05:40 05:55 15 1
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 06:58 07:13 15 1
Buxar(BXR) 08:20 08:22 2 1
Ara Junction(ARA) 09:05 09:07 2 1
Danapur(DNR) 09:35 09:37 2 1
Patna Junction(PNBE) 10:10 10:20 10 1
Bakhtiyarpur Junction(BKP) 10:53 10:55 2 1
Mokama(MKA) 11:29 11:31 2 1
Kiul Junction(KIUL) 12:40 12:45 5 1
Jhajha(JAJ) 13:30 13:35 5 1
Jasidih Junction(JSME) 14:45 14:47 2 1
Madhupur Junction(MDP) 15:20 15:22 2 1
Chittaranjan(CRJ) 16:09 16:11 2 1
Asansol Junction(ASN) 17:05 17:10 5 1
Durgapur(DGR) 17:50 17:52 2 1
Barddhaman Junction(BWN) 18:59 19:01 2 1
Bandel Junction(BDC) 20:03 20:05 2 1
Kolkata(KOAA) 21:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Lucknow - Kolkata Special Fare Holi Special ?
  • Lucknow - Kolkata Special Fare Holi Special Train Number is 04206.

  • How many days in a week 04206 Lucknow - Kolkata Special Fare Holi Special runs ?
  • 04206 Lucknow - Kolkata Special Fare Holi Special runs on Monday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 04206 Lucknow - Kolkata Special Fare Holi Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 04206 Lucknow - Kolkata Special Fare Holi Special train is m at Lucknow Charbagh NR, Sultanpur Junction, Varanasi Junction, Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction, Buxar, Ara Junction, Danapur, Patna Junction, Bakhtiyarpur Junction, Mokama, Kiul Junction, Jhajha, Jasidih Junction, Madhupur Junction, Chittaranjan, Asansol Junction, Durgapur, Barddhaman Junction, Bandel Junction, Kolkata,

  • What is the Schedule of Lucknow - Kolkata Special Fare Holi Special ?
  • Lucknow - Kolkata Special Fare Holi Special runs between Lucknow Charbagh NR to Kolkata. It departs from Lucknow Charbagh NR at 23:45 and reaches Kolkata/KOAA at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 04206 ?
  • 04206 arrives on platform number at Lucknow Charbagh NR and at platform number 4,5 at Kolkata.

  • What is the travel route and time of Lucknow - Kolkata Special Fare Holi Special?
  • Lucknow - Kolkata Special Fare Holi Special took to cover total distance of between Lucknow Charbagh NR and Kolkata.

  • What is the last station of Lucknow - Kolkata Special Fare Holi Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kolkata at 21:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains