04205 Kolkata - Lucknow Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kolkata - Lucknow Special Fare Special
  • Number
    04205
  • Source
    Kolkata/KOAA
  • Destination
    Lucknow Charbagh NR/LKO
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    20
  • Avilable Class

04205/ Kolkata - Lucknow Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kolkata and Lucknow Charbagh NR. The total distance covered by the train is and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04205/ Kolkata - Lucknow Special Fare Special has 20 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kolkata(KOAA) origin 23:55 origin 0
Bandel Junction(BDC) 01:01 01:03 2 1
Barddhaman Junction(BWN) 01:58 02:00 2 1
Durgapur(DGR) 02:50 02:52 2 1
Asansol Junction(ASN) 03:22 03:27 5 1
Chittaranjan(CRJ) 03:50 03:52 2 1
Madhupur Junction(MDP) 04:36 04:38 2 1
Jasidih Junction(JSME) 05:35 05:37 2 1
Jhajha(JAJ) 06:45 06:50 5 1
Kiul Junction(KIUL) 07:48 07:50 2 1
Mokama(MKA) 08:38 08:40 2 1
Bakhtiyarpur Junction(BKP) 09:30 09:32 2 1
Patna Junction(PNBE) 10:40 10:50 10 1
Danapur(DNR) 11:08 11:10 2 1
Ara Junction(ARA) 11:40 11:42 2 1
Buxar(BXR) 12:50 12:52 2 1
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 14:45 14:55 10 1
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 15:40 15:45 5 1
Sultanpur Junction(SLN) 17:33 17:35 2 1
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 22:15 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Recently Searched Trains

22927/ Lokshakti Express run from Bandra Terminus to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22827/ Puri - Surat Superfast Express run from Puri to Surat. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:20. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
22409/ Gaya - Anand Vihar Terminal Garib Rath Express run from Gaya Junction to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
22407/ Varanasi - Anand Vihar Terminal Garib Rath Express run from Varanasi Junction to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:35. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday)
22203/ Visakhapatnam - Secunderabad AC Duronto Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday)