04205 Kolkata - Lucknow Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kolkata - Lucknow Special Fare Special
  • Number
    04205
  • Source
    Kolkata/KOAA
  • Destination
    Lucknow Charbagh NR/LKO
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    20
  • Avilable Class

04205/ Kolkata - Lucknow Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kolkata and Lucknow Charbagh NR. The total distance covered by the train is and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04205/ Kolkata - Lucknow Special Fare Special has 20 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kolkata(KOAA) origin 23:55 origin 0
Bandel Junction(BDC) 01:01 01:03 2 1
Barddhaman Junction(BWN) 01:58 02:00 2 1
Durgapur(DGR) 02:50 02:52 2 1
Asansol Junction(ASN) 03:22 03:27 5 1
Chittaranjan(CRJ) 03:50 03:52 2 1
Madhupur Junction(MDP) 04:36 04:38 2 1
Jasidih Junction(JSME) 05:35 05:37 2 1
Jhajha(JAJ) 06:45 06:50 5 1
Kiul Junction(KIUL) 07:48 07:50 2 1
Mokama(MKA) 08:38 08:40 2 1
Bakhtiyarpur Junction(BKP) 09:30 09:32 2 1
Patna Junction(PNBE) 10:40 10:50 10 1
Danapur(DNR) 11:08 11:10 2 1
Ara Junction(ARA) 11:40 11:42 2 1
Buxar(BXR) 12:50 12:52 2 1
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 14:45 14:55 10 1
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 15:40 15:45 5 1
Sultanpur Junction(SLN) 17:33 17:35 2 1
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 22:15 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Recently Searched Trains

15707/ Amrapali Express (PT) run from Katihar Junction to Amritsar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15008/ Krishak Express run from Lucknow Junction NER to Varanasi City. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15004/ Chauri Chaura Express run from Gorakhpur Junction to Kanpur Anwarganj. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14553/ Himachal Express run from Old Delhi Junction to Daulatpur Chowk. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:48. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13420/ Muzaffarpur - Bhagalpur Jan Sewa Express run from Muzaffarpur Junction to Bhagalpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)