04204 Lucknow - Ayodhya Cantt Express Special (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Lucknow - Ayodhya Cantt Express Special (UnReserved)
  • Number
    04204
  • Source
    Lucknow Charbagh NR/LKO
  • Destination
    Ayodhya Cantt/AYC
  • Train Avg. speed
    29km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    128km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 25m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    04203
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class

04204/ Lucknow - Ayodhya Cantt Express Special (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Lucknow Charbagh NR and Ayodhya Cantt. The total distance covered by the train is 128km and average speed of the train is 29km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04204/ Lucknow - Ayodhya Cantt Express Special (UnReserved) has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) origin 17:00 origin 0
Malhaur(ML) 17:21 17:22 1 0
Jugaur(JRR) 17:29 17:30 1 0
Safedabad(SFH) 17:36 17:37 1 0
Barabanki Junction(BBK) 17:48 17:50 2 0
Rasauli(RES) 18:02 18:03 1 0
SafdarGanj(SGJ) 18:13 18:14 1 0
Saidkhanpur(SYK) 18:24 18:25 1 0
Daryabad(DYD) 18:41 18:42 1 0
Patranga(PTH) 18:51 18:52 1 0
Rauzagaon(RZN) 19:07 19:08 1 0
Rudauli(RDL) 19:49 19:50 1 0
Gauriyamau(GMU) 20:04 20:05 1 0
Baragaon(BNM) 20:15 20:16 1 0
Deorakot(DELO) 20:37 20:38 1 0
Sohwal(SLW) 20:53 20:54 1 0
Salarpur(SLRP) 21:02 21:03 1 0
Ayodhya Cantt(AYC) 21:25 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Lucknow - Ayodhya Cantt Express Special (UnReserved) 04204 Lucknow Charbagh NR 17:00 Ayodhya Cantt 21:25 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Lucknow - Ayodhya Cantt Express Special (UnReserved) ?
  • Lucknow - Ayodhya Cantt Express Special (UnReserved) Train Number is 04204.

  • How many days in a week 04204 Lucknow - Ayodhya Cantt Express Special (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 04204 Lucknow - Ayodhya Cantt Express Special (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 04204 Lucknow - Ayodhya Cantt Express Special (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 04204 Lucknow - Ayodhya Cantt Express Special (UnReserved) train is 2m at Barabanki Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Lucknow - Ayodhya Cantt Express Special (UnReserved) ?
  • Lucknow - Ayodhya Cantt Express Special (UnReserved) runs between Lucknow Charbagh NR to Ayodhya Cantt. It departs from Lucknow Charbagh NR at 17:00 and reaches Ayodhya Cantt/AYC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 04204 ?
  • 04204 arrives on platform number 9 at Lucknow Charbagh NR and at platform number at Ayodhya Cantt.

  • What is the travel route and time of Lucknow - Ayodhya Cantt Express Special (UnReserved)?
  • Lucknow - Ayodhya Cantt Express Special (UnReserved) took 4h 25m to cover total distance of 128km between Lucknow Charbagh NR and Ayodhya Cantt.

  • What is the last station of Lucknow - Ayodhya Cantt Express Special (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Ayodhya Cantt at 21:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

13146/ RDP KOAA EXP run from Radhikapur to Kolkata. Depart time of 21:00 and arrival time of 06:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12228/ MMCT DURONTO run from Indore Jn to Mumbai Ctrl. Depart time of 21:00 and arrival time of 08:20. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Friday)
11107/ BUNDELKHAND EXP run from GWALIOR to BANARAS. Depart time of 21:05 and arrival time of 11:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22639/ ALLEPPEY SF EXP run from MGR Chennai Ctrl to Alappuzha. Depart time of 20:55 and arrival time of 10:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13010/ YNRK HWH EXP run from Yog Nagari Rishikesh to Howrah Jn. Depart time of 20:55 and arrival time of 07:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)