04203 Ayodhya Cantt - Lucknow Express Special (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ayodhya Cantt - Lucknow Express Special (UnReserved)
  • Number
    04203
  • Source
    Ayodhya Cantt/AYC
  • Destination
    Lucknow Charbagh NR/LKO
  • Train Avg. speed
    31km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    128km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 5m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    04204
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class

04203/ Ayodhya Cantt - Lucknow Express Special (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ayodhya Cantt and Lucknow Charbagh NR. The total distance covered by the train is 128km and average speed of the train is 31km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04203/ Ayodhya Cantt - Lucknow Express Special (UnReserved) has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ayodhya Cantt(AYC) origin 05:35 origin 0
Salarpur(SLRP) 05:46 05:47 1 0
Sohwal(SLW) 05:55 05:56 1 0
Deorakot(DELO) 06:05 06:06 1 0
Baragaon(BNM) 06:19 06:20 1 0
Gauriyamau(GMU) 06:33 06:34 1 0
Rudauli(RDL) 06:41 06:42 1 0
Rauzagaon(RZN) 06:51 06:52 1 0
Patranga(PTH) 07:00 07:01 1 0
Daryabad(DYD) 07:18 07:19 1 0
Saidkhanpur(SYK) 07:29 07:30 1 0
SafdarGanj(SGJ) 07:50 07:51 1 0
Rasauli(RES) 08:07 08:08 1 0
Barabanki Junction(BBK) 08:43 08:45 2 0
Safedabad(SFH) 08:54 08:55 1 0
Jugaur(JRR) 09:02 09:03 1 0
Malhaur(ML) 09:10 09:11 1 0
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 09:40 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ayodhya Cantt - Lucknow Express Special (UnReserved) 04203 Ayodhya Cantt 05:35 Lucknow Charbagh NR 09:40 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Ayodhya Cantt - Lucknow Express Special (UnReserved) ?
  • Ayodhya Cantt - Lucknow Express Special (UnReserved) Train Number is 04203.

  • How many days in a week 04203 Ayodhya Cantt - Lucknow Express Special (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 04203 Ayodhya Cantt - Lucknow Express Special (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 04203 Ayodhya Cantt - Lucknow Express Special (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 04203 Ayodhya Cantt - Lucknow Express Special (UnReserved) train is 2m at Barabanki Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Ayodhya Cantt - Lucknow Express Special (UnReserved) ?
  • Ayodhya Cantt - Lucknow Express Special (UnReserved) runs between Ayodhya Cantt to Lucknow Charbagh NR. It departs from Ayodhya Cantt at 05:35 and reaches Lucknow Charbagh NR/LKO at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 04203 ?
  • 04203 arrives on platform number at Ayodhya Cantt and at platform number 8 at Lucknow Charbagh NR.

  • What is the travel route and time of Ayodhya Cantt - Lucknow Express Special (UnReserved)?
  • Ayodhya Cantt - Lucknow Express Special (UnReserved) took 4h 5m to cover total distance of 128km between Ayodhya Cantt and Lucknow Charbagh NR.

  • What is the last station of Ayodhya Cantt - Lucknow Express Special (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Lucknow Charbagh NR at 09:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

18632/ CPU RNC EXP run from Chopan to Ranchi Jn. Depart time of 08:10 and arrival time of 16:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday)
82654/ JP YPR SF EXP run from Jaipur Jn to Yesvantpur Jn. Depart time of 22:30 and arrival time of 16:50. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
22901/ BDTS UDZ SF EXP run from Mumbai Bandra Trm to Udaipur City. Depart time of 23:25 and arrival time of 14:40. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22884/ GARIBRATH EXP run from Yesvantpur Jn to Puri. Depart time of 22:40 and arrival time of 03:55. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
22707/ DOUBLE DECKER run from Visakhapatnam Jn to Tirupati. Depart time of 23:00 and arrival time of 12:30. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday, Saturday)