04195 Agra Fort - Ajmer InterCity SF Covid - 19 Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Agra Fort - Ajmer InterCity SF Covid - 19 Special
  • Number
    04195
  • Source
    Agra Fort/AF
  • Destination
    Ajmer Junction/AII
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    375km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 45m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    04196
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class

04195/ Agra Fort - Ajmer InterCity SF Covid - 19 Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Agra Fort and Ajmer Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 375km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04195/ Agra Fort - Ajmer InterCity SF Covid - 19 Special has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Agra Fort(AF) origin 06:00 origin 0
Idgah Agra Junction(IDH) 06:12 06:14 2 0
Achhnera Junction(AH) 06:37 06:39 2 0
Bharatpur Junction(BTE) 06:58 07:00 2 0
Nadbai(NBI) 07:23 07:25 2 0
Kherli(KL) 07:40 07:42 2 0
Mandawar Mahwa Road(MURD) 07:58 08:00 2 0
Bandikui Junction(BKI) 08:48 08:50 2 0
Dausa(DO) 09:11 09:13 2 0
Jaipur Gandhinagar(GADJ) 10:07 10:10 3 0
Jaipur Junction(JP) 10:25 10:35 10 0
Naraina(NRI) 11:21 11:23 2 0
Kishangarh(KSG) 11:55 11:57 2 0
Ajmer Junction(AII) 12:45 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Agra Fort - Ajmer InterCity SF Express 12195 Agra Fort 05:05 Ajmer Junction 11:50 Daily
Agra Fort - Ajmer InterCity SF Covid - 19 Special 04195 Agra Fort 06:00 Ajmer Junction 12:45 Daily
Agra Fort - Ajmer InterCity Special 02924 Agra Fort 14:50 Ajmer Junction 21:15 Daily
Agra Fort - Ajmer SF Express 22988 Agra Fort 14:50 Ajmer Junction 21:10 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Agra Fort - Ajmer InterCity SF Covid - 19 Special ?
  • Agra Fort - Ajmer InterCity SF Covid - 19 Special Train Number is 04195.

  • How many days in a week 04195 Agra Fort - Ajmer InterCity SF Covid - 19 Special runs ?
  • 04195 Agra Fort - Ajmer InterCity SF Covid - 19 Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 04195 Agra Fort - Ajmer InterCity SF Covid - 19 Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 04195 Agra Fort - Ajmer InterCity SF Covid - 19 Special train is 10m at Jaipur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Agra Fort - Ajmer InterCity SF Covid - 19 Special ?
  • Agra Fort - Ajmer InterCity SF Covid - 19 Special runs between Agra Fort to Ajmer Junction. It departs from Agra Fort at 06:00 and reaches Ajmer Junction/AII at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 04195 ?
  • 04195 arrives on platform number at Agra Fort and at platform number at Ajmer Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Agra Fort - Ajmer InterCity SF Covid - 19 Special?
  • Agra Fort - Ajmer InterCity SF Covid - 19 Special took 6h 45m to cover total distance of 375km between Agra Fort and Ajmer Junction.

  • What is the last station of Agra Fort - Ajmer InterCity SF Covid - 19 Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Ajmer Junction at 12:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

14234/ Saryu Express run from Mankapur Junction to Prayagraj Sangam. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
05013/ Ranikhet COVID - 19 Special run from Jaisalmer to Kathgodam. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
04898/ Hisar - Bikaner DEMU Special run from Hisar Junction to Bikaner Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
04005/ Lichchhavi Special (PT) run from Sitamarhi Junction to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
03057/ Azimganj - Nimtita Express Special run from Azimganj Junction to Nimtita. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)