04185 Gwalior - Barauni Mail Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Gwalior - Barauni Mail Special Fare Special
  • Number
    04185
  • Source
    Gwalior Junction/GWL
  • Destination
    Barauni Junction/BJU
  • Train Avg. speed
    43km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1055km
  • Train Travel Time
    24h 45m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    04186
  • Stops
    36
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

04185/ Gwalior - Barauni Mail Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Gwalior Junction and Barauni Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1055km and average speed of the train is 43km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04185/ Gwalior - Barauni Mail Special Fare Special has 36 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Gwalior Junction(GWL) origin 12:05 origin 0
Dabra(DBA) 12:40 12:42 2 0
Datia(DAA) 13:08 13:10 2 0
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 13:40 14:00 20 0
Orai(ORAI) 15:08 15:10 2 0
Kalpi(KPI) 15:40 15:42 2 0
Pokhrayan(PHN) 16:00 16:02 2 0
Kanpur Central(CNB) 18:50 19:00 10 0
Unnao Junction(ON) 19:30 19:32 2 0
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 20:35 20:45 10 0
Barabanki Junction(BBK) 21:28 21:30 2 0
Burhwal Junction(BUW) 21:54 21:56 2 0
ColonelGanj(CLJ) 22:24 22:26 2 0
Gonda Junction(GD) 23:05 23:10 5 0
Mankapur Junction(MUR) 23:32 23:34 2 0
Maskanwa(MSW) 23:48 23:50 2 0
Basti(BST) 00:34 00:37 3 1
Khalilabad(KLD) 00:59 01:01 2 1
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) 02:00 02:10 10 1
Deoria Sadar(DEOS) 03:10 03:15 5 1
Bhatni Junction(BTT) 03:40 03:45 5 1
Bankata(BTK) 04:03 04:05 2 1
Mairwa(MW) 04:14 04:16 2 1
Siwan Junction(SV) 04:40 04:45 5 1
Duraundha Junction(DDA) 05:01 05:03 2 1
Chhapra Junction(CPR) 06:30 06:40 10 1
Dighwara(DGA) 07:26 07:28 2 1
Sonpur Junction(SEE) 08:00 08:05 5 1
Hajipur Junction(HJP) 08:15 08:20 5 1
Bhagwanpur(BNR) 08:39 08:41 2 1
Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) 09:20 09:25 5 1
Dholi(DOL) 09:46 09:48 2 1
Khudiram B Pusa(KRBP) 10:08 10:10 2 1
Samastipur Junction(SPJ) 10:50 10:55 5 1
Dalsingh Sarai(DSS) 11:17 11:19 2 1
Barauni Junction(BJU) 12:50 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Gwalior - Barauni Mail Special Fare Special 04185 Gwalior Junction 12:05 Barauni Junction 12:50 Daily
Gwalior - Barauni Mail (PT) 11123 Gwalior Junction 12:05 Barauni Junction 12:50 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Gwalior - Barauni Mail Special Fare Special ?
  • Gwalior - Barauni Mail Special Fare Special Train Number is 04185.

  • How many days in a week 04185 Gwalior - Barauni Mail Special Fare Special runs ?
  • 04185 Gwalior - Barauni Mail Special Fare Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 04185 Gwalior - Barauni Mail Special Fare Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 04185 Gwalior - Barauni Mail Special Fare Special train is 20m at Jhansi Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Gwalior - Barauni Mail Special Fare Special ?
  • Gwalior - Barauni Mail Special Fare Special runs between Gwalior Junction to Barauni Junction. It departs from Gwalior Junction at 12:05 and reaches Barauni Junction/BJU at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 04185 ?
  • 04185 arrives on platform number at Gwalior Junction and at platform number 2 at Barauni Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Gwalior - Barauni Mail Special Fare Special?
  • Gwalior - Barauni Mail Special Fare Special took 24h 45m to cover total distance of 1055km between Gwalior Junction and Barauni Junction.

  • What is the last station of Gwalior - Barauni Mail Special Fare Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Barauni Junction at 12:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains