04184 Pune - Jhansi Festival SF Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Pune - Jhansi Festival SF Special
  • Number
    04184
  • Source
    Pune Junction/PUNE
  • Destination
    Jhansi Junction/JHS
  • Train Avg. speed
    65km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1183km
  • Train Travel Time
    18h 20m
  • Type of Train
    COVID-19 Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday
  • Return Train
    04183
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class

04184/ Pune - Jhansi Festival SF Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Pune Junction and Jhansi Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1183km and average speed of the train is 65km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04184/ Pune - Jhansi Festival SF Special has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Pune Junction(PUNE) origin 15:15 origin 0
Ahmednagar(ANG) 17:50 17:53 3 0
Manmad Junction(MMR) 20:30 20:35 5 0
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 22:40 22:45 5 0
Harda(HD) 01:55 01:57 2 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 02:50 02:55 5 1
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 04:40 04:50 10 1
Vidisha(BHS) 05:30 05:32 2 1
Bina Junction(BINA) 07:05 07:10 5 1
Lalitpur Junction(LAR) 07:55 07:57 2 1
Babina(BAB) 08:43 08:45 2 1
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 09:35 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Pune - Jhansi Festival SF Special 04184 Pune Junction 15:15 Jhansi Junction 09:35 Thusday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Pune - Jhansi Festival SF Special ?
  • Pune - Jhansi Festival SF Special Train Number is 04184.

  • How many days in a week 04184 Pune - Jhansi Festival SF Special runs ?
  • 04184 Pune - Jhansi Festival SF Special runs on Thursday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 04184 Pune - Jhansi Festival SF Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 04184 Pune - Jhansi Festival SF Special train is 10m at Bhopal Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Pune - Jhansi Festival SF Special ?
  • Pune - Jhansi Festival SF Special runs between Pune Junction to Jhansi Junction. It departs from Pune Junction at 15:15 and reaches Jhansi Junction/JHS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 04184 ?
  • 04184 arrives on platform number at Pune Junction and at platform number at Jhansi Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Pune - Jhansi Festival SF Special?
  • Pune - Jhansi Festival SF Special took 18h 20m to cover total distance of 1183km between Pune Junction and Jhansi Junction.

  • What is the last station of Pune - Jhansi Festival SF Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Jhansi Junction at 09:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains