04184 Delhi - Tundla MEMU Express Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Delhi - Tundla MEMU Express Special
  • Number
    04184
  • Source
    Old Delhi Junction/DLI
  • Destination
    Tundla Junction/TDL
  • Train Avg. speed
    44km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    205km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 40m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    04183
  • Stops
    31
  • Avilable Class

04184/ Delhi - Tundla MEMU Express Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Old Delhi Junction and Tundla Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 205km and average speed of the train is 44km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04184/ Delhi - Tundla MEMU Express Special has 31 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Old Delhi Junction(DLI) origin 13:25 origin 0
Delhi Shahdara Junction(DSA) 13:39 13:40 1 0
Vivek Vihar(VVB) 13:43 13:44 1 0
Sahibabad Junction(SBB) 13:50 13:51 1 0
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) 14:02 14:04 2 0
Maripat(MIU) 14:29 14:30 1 0
Dadri(DER) 14:35 14:36 1 0
Boraki(BRKY) 14:40 14:41 1 0
Ajaibpur(AJR) 14:46 14:47 1 0
Dankaur(DKDE) 14:53 14:54 1 0
Wair(WAIR) 15:00 15:01 1 0
Chola(CHL) 15:06 15:07 1 0
Gangraul Halt(GNRL) 15:11 15:12 1 0
Sikandarpur(SKQ) 15:17 15:18 1 0
Khurja Junction(KRJ) 15:24 15:25 1 0
Kamalpur(KAMP) 15:31 15:32 1 0
Danwar(DAR) 15:36 15:37 1 0
Somna(SOM) 15:44 15:45 1 0
Kulwa(KLA) 15:52 15:53 1 0
Mahrawal(MWUE) 15:58 15:59 1 0
Aligarh Junction(ALJN) 16:10 16:15 5 0
Daud Khan(DAQ) 16:20 16:21 1 0
Mandrak(MXK) 16:29 16:30 1 0
Sasni(SNS) 16:37 16:38 1 0
Hathras Junction(HRS) 16:49 16:50 1 0
Pora(PORA) 16:59 17:00 1 0
Jalesar Road(JLS) 17:09 17:10 1 0
Chamrola(CMR) 17:17 17:18 1 0
Barhan Junction(BRN) 17:25 17:26 1 0
Mitawali(MTI) 17:34 17:35 1 0
Tundla Junction(TDL) 18:05 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Delhi - Tundla MEMU 64584 Old Delhi Junction 12:55 Tundla Junction 18:05 Daily
Delhi - Tundla MEMU Express Special 04184 Old Delhi Junction 13:25 Tundla Junction 18:05 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Delhi - Tundla MEMU Express Special ?
  • Delhi - Tundla MEMU Express Special Train Number is 04184.

  • How many days in a week 04184 Delhi - Tundla MEMU Express Special runs ?
  • 04184 Delhi - Tundla MEMU Express Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 04184 Delhi - Tundla MEMU Express Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 04184 Delhi - Tundla MEMU Express Special train is 5m at Aligarh Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Delhi - Tundla MEMU Express Special ?
  • Delhi - Tundla MEMU Express Special runs between Old Delhi Junction to Tundla Junction. It departs from Old Delhi Junction at 13:25 and reaches Tundla Junction/TDL at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 04184 ?
  • 04184 arrives on platform number at Old Delhi Junction and at platform number 4 at Tundla Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Delhi - Tundla MEMU Express Special?
  • Delhi - Tundla MEMU Express Special took 4h 40m to cover total distance of 205km between Old Delhi Junction and Tundla Junction.

  • What is the last station of Delhi - Tundla MEMU Express Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Tundla Junction at 18:05 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

18636/ Sasaram - Ranchi Intercity Express run from Sasaram Junction to Ranchi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
17234/ Bhagyanagar Express run from Sirpur Kaghaznagar to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16868/ Madurai - Villupuram Intercity Express (UnReserved) run from Madurai Junction to Villupuram Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15769/ Alipur Duar - Lumding InterCity Express (UnReserved) run from Alipur Duar Junction to Lumding Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15656/ Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Kamakhya Express run from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to Kamakhya Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:30. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)