04162 Anand Vihar Terminal - Kanpur Central Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Anand Vihar Terminal - Kanpur Central Special
  • Number
    04162
  • Source
    Anand Vihar Terminal/ANVT
  • Destination
    Kanpur Central/CNB
  • Train Avg. speed
    50km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    479km
  • Train Travel Time
    9h 35m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
    04161
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

04162/ Anand Vihar Terminal - Kanpur Central Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Anand Vihar Terminal and Kanpur Central. The total distance covered by the train is 479km and average speed of the train is 50km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04162/ Anand Vihar Terminal - Kanpur Central Special has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) origin 20:45 origin 0
Aligarh Junction(ALJN) 22:23 22:25 2 0
Tundla Junction(TDL) 23:25 23:27 2 0
Shikohabad Junction(SKB) 23:57 00:02 -1435 0
Mainpuri Junction(MNQ) 00:50 00:55 5 1
Bhongaon(BGQ) 01:13 01:15 2 1
Farrukhabad Junction(FBD) 02:35 02:55 20 1
Fatehgarh(FGR) 03:10 03:12 2 1
GursahaiGanj(GHJ) 03:51 03:53 2 1
Kannauj(KJN) 04:18 04:20 2 1
Kalianpur(KAP) 05:23 05:25 2 1
Kanpur Anwarganj(CPA) 06:00 06:02 2 1
Kanpur Central(CNB) 06:20 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Anand Vihar Terminal - Kanpur Central Express (via Farrukhabad) 14152 Anand Vihar Terminal 19:40 Kanpur Central 07:30 Sunday
Anand Vihar Terminal - Kanpur Central Special 04162 Anand Vihar Terminal 20:45 Kanpur Central 06:20 Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Anand Vihar Terminal - Kanpur Central Special ?
  • Anand Vihar Terminal - Kanpur Central Special Train Number is 04162.

  • How many days in a week 04162 Anand Vihar Terminal - Kanpur Central Special runs ?
  • 04162 Anand Vihar Terminal - Kanpur Central Special runs on Sunday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 04162 Anand Vihar Terminal - Kanpur Central Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 04162 Anand Vihar Terminal - Kanpur Central Special train is 20m at Farrukhabad Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Anand Vihar Terminal - Kanpur Central Special ?
  • Anand Vihar Terminal - Kanpur Central Special runs between Anand Vihar Terminal to Kanpur Central. It departs from Anand Vihar Terminal at 20:45 and reaches Kanpur Central/CNB at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 04162 ?
  • 04162 arrives on platform number 5 at Anand Vihar Terminal and at platform number at Kanpur Central.

  • What is the travel route and time of Anand Vihar Terminal - Kanpur Central Special?
  • Anand Vihar Terminal - Kanpur Central Special took 9h 35m to cover total distance of 479km between Anand Vihar Terminal and Kanpur Central.

  • What is the last station of Anand Vihar Terminal - Kanpur Central Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kanpur Central at 06:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

18636/ Sasaram - Ranchi Intercity Express run from Sasaram Junction to Ranchi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
15769/ Alipur Duar - Lumding InterCity Express (UnReserved) run from Alipur Duar Junction to Lumding Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
15111/ Chhapra - Varanasi City Intercity Express (UnReserved) run from Chhapra Junction to Varanasi City. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
15069/ Gorakhpur - Aishbagh Intercity Express (Via Barhni) run from Gorakhpur Junction to Aishbagh. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
14086/ Sirsa (Haryana) Express (UnReserved) run from Sirsa to Tilak Bridge. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)