04161 Kanpur Central - Anand Vihar Terminal Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kanpur Central - Anand Vihar Terminal Special
  • Number
    04161
  • Source
    Kanpur Central/CNB
  • Destination
    Anand Vihar Terminal/ANVT
  • Train Avg. speed
    46km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    479km
  • Train Travel Time
    10h 30m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
    04162
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

04161/ Kanpur Central - Anand Vihar Terminal Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kanpur Central and Anand Vihar Terminal. The total distance covered by the train is 479km and average speed of the train is 46km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04161/ Kanpur Central - Anand Vihar Terminal Special has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kanpur Central(CNB) origin 07:50 origin 0
Kanpur Anwarganj(CPA) 08:00 08:02 2 0
Kalianpur(KAP) 08:11 08:13 2 0
Kannauj(KJN) 09:03 09:05 2 0
GursahaiGanj(GHJ) 09:24 09:26 2 0
Fatehgarh(FGR) 10:10 10:12 2 0
Farrukhabad Junction(FBD) 10:50 11:20 30 0
Bhongaon(BGQ) 12:08 12:10 2 0
Mainpuri Junction(MNQ) 12:35 12:40 5 0
Shikohabad Junction(SKB) 14:10 14:15 5 0
Tundla Junction(TDL) 15:15 15:20 5 0
Aligarh Junction(ALJN) 16:08 16:10 2 0
Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) 18:20 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kanpur Central - Anand Vihar Terminal Express (via Farrukhabad) 14151 Kanpur Central 07:50 Anand Vihar Terminal 18:20 Sunday
Kanpur Central - Anand Vihar Terminal Special 04161 Kanpur Central 07:50 Anand Vihar Terminal 18:20 Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kanpur Central - Anand Vihar Terminal Special ?
  • Kanpur Central - Anand Vihar Terminal Special Train Number is 04161.

  • How many days in a week 04161 Kanpur Central - Anand Vihar Terminal Special runs ?
  • 04161 Kanpur Central - Anand Vihar Terminal Special runs on Sunday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 04161 Kanpur Central - Anand Vihar Terminal Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 04161 Kanpur Central - Anand Vihar Terminal Special train is 30m at Farrukhabad Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Kanpur Central - Anand Vihar Terminal Special ?
  • Kanpur Central - Anand Vihar Terminal Special runs between Kanpur Central to Anand Vihar Terminal. It departs from Kanpur Central at 07:50 and reaches Anand Vihar Terminal/ANVT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 04161 ?
  • 04161 arrives on platform number 7 at Kanpur Central and at platform number 5 at Anand Vihar Terminal.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kanpur Central - Anand Vihar Terminal Special?
  • Kanpur Central - Anand Vihar Terminal Special took 10h 30m to cover total distance of 479km between Kanpur Central and Anand Vihar Terminal.

  • What is the last station of Kanpur Central - Anand Vihar Terminal Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Anand Vihar Terminal at 18:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22922/ Gorakhpur - Bandra Terminus Antyodaya Express run from Gorakhpur Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22686/ Chandigarh - Yesvantpur Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express run from Chandigarh Junction to Yesvantpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)
22501/ KSR Bengaluru - New Tinsukia Weekly SF Express (PT) run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to New Tinsukia Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
16841/ Guruvayur - Thiruvananthapuram Intercity Express run from Guruvayur to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
09723/ Phulera - Rewari Express Special run from Phulera Junction to Rewari Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)