04156 Kacheguda - Kanpur Central SF Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kacheguda - Kanpur Central SF Special
  • Number
    04156
  • Source
    Kacheguda/KCG
  • Destination
    Kanpur Central/CNB
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1484km
  • Train Travel Time
    27h 0m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
    04155
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

04156/ Kacheguda - Kanpur Central SF Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kacheguda and Kanpur Central. The total distance covered by the train is 1484km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04156/ Kacheguda - Kanpur Central SF Special has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kacheguda(KCG) origin 23:20 origin 0
Malkajgiri Junction(MJF) 23:40 23:41 1 0
Kazipet Junction(KZJ) 02:05 02:07 2 1
Peddapalli Junction(PDPL) 03:08 03:10 2 1
Manchiryal(MCI) 03:23 03:25 2 1
Sirpur Kaghaznagar(SKZR) 04:23 04:25 2 1
Balharshah Junction(BPQ) 06:00 06:05 5 1
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 10:25 10:30 5 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 15:40 15:45 5 1
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 17:13 17:18 5 1
Lalitpur Junction(LAR) 20:12 20:14 2 1
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 21:30 21:40 10 1
Orai(ORAI) 23:41 23:46 5 1
Pokhrayan(PHN) 00:20 00:22 2 2
Kanpur Central(CNB) 02:20 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kacheguda - Kanpur Central SF Special 04156 Kacheguda 23:20 Kanpur Central 02:20 Friday

Recently Searched Trains

82501/ Lucknow Jn. - New Delhi IRCTC Tejas Express run from Lucknow Junction NER to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:25. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22987/ Ajmer - Agra Fort SF Express run from Ajmer Junction to Agra Fort. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22861/ Shalimar - Adra Rajya Rani Express (UnReserved) run from Kolkata Shalimar to Adra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:25. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday, Saturday)
22680/ Hassan - Yesvantpur InterCity Express run from Hassan Junction to Yesvantpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22646/ Ahilya Nagari SF Express (PT) run from Thiruvananthapuram Central to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:15. Train runs on following days (Saturday)