04156 Kacheguda - Kanpur Superfast Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kacheguda - Kanpur Superfast Special
  • Number
    04156
  • Source
    Kacheguda/KCG
  • Destination
    Kanpur Central/CNB
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1484km
  • Train Travel Time
    27h 0m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
    04155
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

04156/ Kacheguda - Kanpur Superfast Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kacheguda and Kanpur Central. The total distance covered by the train is 1484km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04156/ Kacheguda - Kanpur Superfast Special has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kacheguda(KCG) origin 23:20 origin 0
Malkajgiri Junction(MJF) 23:40 23:41 1 0
Kazipet Junction(KZJ) 02:05 02:07 2 1
Peddapalli Junction(PDPL) 03:08 03:10 2 1
Manchiryal(MCI) 03:23 03:25 2 1
Sirpur Kaghaznagar(SKZR) 04:23 04:25 2 1
Balharshah Junction(BPQ) 06:00 06:10 10 1
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 10:20 10:30 10 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 15:40 15:45 5 1
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 17:13 17:18 5 1
Lalitpur Junction(LAR) 20:12 20:14 2 1
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 21:30 21:40 10 1
Orai(ORAI) 23:41 23:46 5 1
Pokhrayan(PHN) 00:20 00:22 2 2
Kanpur Central(CNB) 02:20 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kacheguda - Kanpur Superfast Special 04156 Kacheguda 23:20 Kanpur Central 02:20 Friday

Recently Searched Trains

22988/ Agra Fort - Ajmer SF Express run from Agra Fort to Ajmer Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22967/ Ahmedabad - Allahabad Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Allahabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:50. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
22615/ Tirupati - Coimbatore Intercity Express run from Tirupati Main to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:40. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22613/ Sangrami Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Haldia. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:30. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
18101/ Tatanagar - Jammu Tawi Link Express (PT) run from Tatanagar Junction to Jammu Tawi. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)