04155 Kanpur Central - Kacheguda SF Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kanpur Central - Kacheguda SF Special
  • Number
    04155
  • Source
    Kanpur Central/CNB
  • Destination
    Kacheguda/KCG
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1484km
  • Train Travel Time
    27h 10m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday
  • Return Train
    04156
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

04155/ Kanpur Central - Kacheguda SF Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kanpur Central and Kacheguda. The total distance covered by the train is 1484km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04155/ Kanpur Central - Kacheguda SF Special has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kanpur Central(CNB) origin 18:40 origin 0
Pokhrayan(PHN) 19:45 19:47 2 0
Orai(ORAI) 20:45 20:50 5 0
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 23:00 23:10 10 0
Lalitpur Junction(LAR) 00:14 00:16 2 1
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 04:00 04:10 10 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 05:50 05:55 5 1
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 11:00 11:05 5 1
Chandrapur(CD) 14:00 14:01 1 1
Balharshah Junction(BPQ) 14:25 14:30 5 1
Sirpur Kaghaznagar(SKZR) 15:13 15:15 2 1
Manchiryal(MCI) 16:04 16:05 1 1
Peddapalli Junction(PDPL) 16:30 16:31 1 1
Kazipet Junction(KZJ) 18:28 18:30 2 1
Malkajgiri Junction(MJF) 21:30 21:31 1 1
Kacheguda(KCG) 21:50 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kanpur Central - Kacheguda SF Special ?
  • Kanpur Central - Kacheguda SF Special Train Number is 04155.

  • How many days in a week 04155 Kanpur Central - Kacheguda SF Special runs ?
  • 04155 Kanpur Central - Kacheguda SF Special runs on Thursday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 04155 Kanpur Central - Kacheguda SF Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 04155 Kanpur Central - Kacheguda SF Special train is 10m at Jhansi Junction, Bhopal Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Kanpur Central - Kacheguda SF Special ?
  • Kanpur Central - Kacheguda SF Special runs between Kanpur Central to Kacheguda. It departs from Kanpur Central at 18:40 and reaches Kacheguda/KCG at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 04155 ?
  • 04155 arrives on platform number at Kanpur Central and at platform number at Kacheguda.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kanpur Central - Kacheguda SF Special?
  • Kanpur Central - Kacheguda SF Special took 27h 10m to cover total distance of 1484km between Kanpur Central and Kacheguda.

  • What is the last station of Kanpur Central - Kacheguda SF Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kacheguda at 21:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains