04155 Kanpur - Kacheguda Superfast Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kanpur - Kacheguda Superfast Special
  • Number
    04155
  • Source
    Kanpur Central/CNB
  • Destination
    Kacheguda/KCG
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1484km
  • Train Travel Time
    27h 10m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday
  • Return Train
    04156
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

04155/ Kanpur - Kacheguda Superfast Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kanpur Central and Kacheguda. The total distance covered by the train is 1484km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04155/ Kanpur - Kacheguda Superfast Special has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kanpur Central(CNB) origin 18:40 origin 0
Pokhrayan(PHN) 19:43 19:45 2 0
Orai(ORAI) 20:45 20:50 5 0
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 23:00 23:10 10 0
Lalitpur Junction(LAR) 00:12 00:14 2 1
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 04:00 04:10 10 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 05:50 05:55 5 1
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 10:55 11:05 10 1
Balharshah Junction(BPQ) 14:20 14:30 10 1
Sirpur Kaghaznagar(SKZR) 15:13 15:15 2 1
Manchiryal(MCI) 16:04 16:05 1 1
Peddapalli Junction(PDPL) 16:30 16:31 1 1
Kazipet Junction(KZJ) 18:28 18:30 2 1
Malkajgiri Junction(MJF) 21:30 21:31 1 1
Kacheguda(KCG) 21:50 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kanpur - Kacheguda Superfast Special 04155 Kanpur Central 18:40 Kacheguda 21:50 Thusday

Recently Searched Trains

22803/ Howrah - Sambalpur (Weekly) SF Express run from Howrah Junction to Sambalpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:50. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
22692/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - KSR Bengaluru Rajdhani Express run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22621/ Rameswaram - Kanniyakumari SF Express (PT) run from Rameswaram to Kanniyakumari. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:10. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday, Saturday)
20811/ Visakhapatnam - Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Hazur Sahib Nanded. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:20. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Wednesday, Saturday)
19707/ Amrapur Aravali Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)