04151 Kanpur Central - Mumbai LTT SF Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kanpur Central - Mumbai LTT SF Special Fare Special
  • Number
    04151
  • Source
    Kanpur Central/CNB
  • Destination
    Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
  • Train Avg. speed
    66km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1536km
  • Train Travel Time
    23h 10m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
    04152
  • Stops
    9
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

04151/ Kanpur Central - Mumbai LTT SF Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kanpur Central and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 1536km and average speed of the train is 66km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04151/ Kanpur Central - Mumbai LTT SF Special Fare Special has 9 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kanpur Central(CNB) origin 15:45 origin 0
Fatehpur(FTP) 16:45 16:47 2 0
Prayagraj Jn(PRYJ) 18:10 18:15 5 0
Satna Junction(STA) 21:05 21:10 5 0
Katni Junction(KTE) 22:20 22:22 2 0
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 23:40 23:50 10 0
Itarsi Junction(ET) 03:25 03:35 10 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 08:00 08:05 5 1
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) 14:55 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kanpur Central - Mumbai LTT SF Special Fare Special 04151 Kanpur Central 15:45 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 14:55 Friday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kanpur Central - Mumbai LTT SF Special Fare Special ?
  • Kanpur Central - Mumbai LTT SF Special Fare Special Train Number is 04151.

  • How many days in a week 04151 Kanpur Central - Mumbai LTT SF Special Fare Special runs ?
  • 04151 Kanpur Central - Mumbai LTT SF Special Fare Special runs on Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 04151 Kanpur Central - Mumbai LTT SF Special Fare Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 04151 Kanpur Central - Mumbai LTT SF Special Fare Special train is 10m at Jabalpur Junction, Itarsi Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Kanpur Central - Mumbai LTT SF Special Fare Special ?
  • Kanpur Central - Mumbai LTT SF Special Fare Special runs between Kanpur Central to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. It departs from Kanpur Central at 15:45 and reaches Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 04151 ?
  • 04151 arrives on platform number at Kanpur Central and at platform number at Lokmanya Tilak Terminus.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kanpur Central - Mumbai LTT SF Special Fare Special?
  • Kanpur Central - Mumbai LTT SF Special Fare Special took 23h 10m to cover total distance of 1536km between Kanpur Central and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus.

  • What is the last station of Kanpur Central - Mumbai LTT SF Special Fare Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 14:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

28182/ Katihar - Tatanagar Express (PT) run from Katihar Junction to Tatanagar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:20. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday)
22883/ Puri - Yesvantpur Weekly Garib Rath Express run from Puri to Yesvantpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:00. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22672/ Madurai - Chennai Egmore Tejas Express run from Madurai Junction to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
22440/ Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - New Delhi Vande Bharat Express run from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22435/ Varanasi - New Delhi Vande Bharat Express run from Varanasi Junction to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)