04151 Kanpur Central - Mumbai LTT Bi-Weekly Festival Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kanpur Central - Mumbai LTT Bi-Weekly Festival Special
  • Number
    04151
  • Source
    Kanpur Central/CNB
  • Destination
    Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
  • Train Avg. speed
    65km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1537km
  • Train Travel Time
    23h 45m
  • Type of Train
    COVID-19 Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Friday
  • Return Train
    04152
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class

04151/ Kanpur Central - Mumbai LTT Bi-Weekly Festival Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kanpur Central and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 1537km and average speed of the train is 65km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04151/ Kanpur Central - Mumbai LTT Bi-Weekly Festival Special has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kanpur Central(CNB) origin 15:45 origin 0
Fatehpur(FTP) 16:45 16:47 2 0
Prayagraj Jn(PRYJ) 18:10 18:15 5 0
Satna Junction(STA) 21:30 21:35 5 0
Katni Junction(KTE) 23:00 23:05 5 0
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 00:25 00:35 10 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 04:40 04:50 10 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 09:00 09:05 5 1
Nasik Road(NK) 11:50 11:52 2 1
Igatpuri(IGP) 12:55 13:00 5 1
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 14:25 14:27 2 1
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) 15:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kanpur Central - Mumbai LTT Bi-Weekly Festival Special 04151 Kanpur Central 15:45 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 15:30 Monday Friday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kanpur Central - Mumbai LTT Bi-Weekly Festival Special ?
  • Kanpur Central - Mumbai LTT Bi-Weekly Festival Special Train Number is 04151.

  • How many days in a week 04151 Kanpur Central - Mumbai LTT Bi-Weekly Festival Special runs ?
  • 04151 Kanpur Central - Mumbai LTT Bi-Weekly Festival Special runs on Monday Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 04151 Kanpur Central - Mumbai LTT Bi-Weekly Festival Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 04151 Kanpur Central - Mumbai LTT Bi-Weekly Festival Special train is 10m at Jabalpur Junction, Itarsi Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Kanpur Central - Mumbai LTT Bi-Weekly Festival Special ?
  • Kanpur Central - Mumbai LTT Bi-Weekly Festival Special runs between Kanpur Central to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. It departs from Kanpur Central at 15:45 and reaches Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 04151 ?
  • 04151 arrives on platform number at Kanpur Central and at platform number at Lokmanya Tilak Terminus.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kanpur Central - Mumbai LTT Bi-Weekly Festival Special?
  • Kanpur Central - Mumbai LTT Bi-Weekly Festival Special took 23h 45m to cover total distance of 1537km between Kanpur Central and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus.

  • What is the last station of Kanpur Central - Mumbai LTT Bi-Weekly Festival Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 15:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains