04124 Kanpur Central - Pratapgarh InterCity Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kanpur Central - Pratapgarh InterCity Special
  • Number
    04124
  • Source
    Kanpur Central/CNB
  • Destination
    Pratapgarh Junction/PBH
  • Train Avg. speed
    45km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    245km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 25m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    04123
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class

04124/ Kanpur Central - Pratapgarh InterCity Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kanpur Central and Pratapgarh Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 245km and average speed of the train is 45km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04124/ Kanpur Central - Pratapgarh InterCity Special has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kanpur Central(CNB) origin 17:35 origin 0
Unnao Junction(ON) 17:58 18:00 2 0
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 19:05 19:10 5 0
Nigohan(NHN) 19:55 19:56 1 0
Bachhrawan(BCN) 20:08 20:09 1 0
Harchandpur(HCP) 20:23 20:24 1 0
Rae Bareli Junction(RBL) 20:46 20:48 2 0
FursatGanj(FTG) 21:07 21:08 1 0
Jais(JAIS) 21:19 21:20 1 0
Kasimpur(KCJ) 21:26 21:27 1 0
GauriGanj(GNG) 21:41 21:42 1 0
Amethi(AME) 22:01 22:03 2 0
Antu(ANTU) 22:18 22:19 1 0
Chilbila Junction(CIL) 22:37 22:38 1 0
Pratapgarh Junction(PBH) 23:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kanpur Central - Pratapgarh InterCity Special 04124 Kanpur Central 17:35 Pratapgarh Junction 23:00 Daily
Kanpur Central - Pratapgarh InterCity Express 14124 Kanpur Central 17:35 Pratapgarh Junction 23:00 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kanpur Central - Pratapgarh InterCity Special ?
  • Kanpur Central - Pratapgarh InterCity Special Train Number is 04124.

  • How many days in a week 04124 Kanpur Central - Pratapgarh InterCity Special runs ?
  • 04124 Kanpur Central - Pratapgarh InterCity Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 04124 Kanpur Central - Pratapgarh InterCity Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 04124 Kanpur Central - Pratapgarh InterCity Special train is 5m at Lucknow Charbagh NR,

  • What is the Schedule of Kanpur Central - Pratapgarh InterCity Special ?
  • Kanpur Central - Pratapgarh InterCity Special runs between Kanpur Central to Pratapgarh Junction. It departs from Kanpur Central at 17:35 and reaches Pratapgarh Junction/PBH at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 04124 ?
  • 04124 arrives on platform number at Kanpur Central and at platform number at Pratapgarh Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kanpur Central - Pratapgarh InterCity Special?
  • Kanpur Central - Pratapgarh InterCity Special took 5h 25m to cover total distance of 245km between Kanpur Central and Pratapgarh Junction.

  • What is the last station of Kanpur Central - Pratapgarh InterCity Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Pratapgarh Junction at 23:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12191/ NZM JBP SF EXP run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Jabalpur. Depart time of 14:05 and arrival time of 08:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12170/ PUNE INTERCITY run from Solapur to Pune Jn. Depart time of 14:00 and arrival time of 18:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12080/ JANSHATABDI EXP run from SSS Hubballi Jn to KSR Bengaluru City Jn. Depart time of 14:23 and arrival time of 21:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12075/ TVC JANSHATABDI run from Kozhikode Main to Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl. Depart time of 13:46 and arrival time of 21:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12073/ BBS JANSHATABDI run from Howrah Jn to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of 13:25 and arrival time of 20:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)