04121 Chitrakutdham Karwi - Kanpur Central InterCity Special (via Prayagraj) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Chitrakutdham Karwi - Kanpur Central InterCity Special (via Prayagraj)
  • Number
    04121
  • Source
    Chitrakutdham Karwi/CKTD
  • Destination
    Kanpur Central/CNB
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    325km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 55m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    04122
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class
    2S

04121/ Chitrakutdham Karwi - Kanpur Central InterCity Special (via Prayagraj) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chitrakutdham Karwi and Kanpur Central. The total distance covered by the train is 325km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04121/ Chitrakutdham Karwi - Kanpur Central InterCity Special (via Prayagraj) has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chitrakutdham Karwi(CKTD) origin 15:55 origin 0
Manikpur Junction(MKP) 16:25 16:27 2 0
Shankargarh(SRJ) 17:14 17:15 1 0
Prayagraj Jn(PRYJ) 18:20 18:25 5 0
Bharwari(BRE) 19:00 19:02 2 0
Sirathu(SRO) 19:20 19:22 2 0
Khaga(KGA) 19:43 19:45 2 0
Fatehpur(FTP) 20:10 20:12 2 0
Bindki Road(BKO) 20:35 20:36 1 0
Aung(AUNG) 20:45 20:46 1 0
Sirsaul(SSL) 21:00 21:01 1 0
Kanpur Central(CNB) 21:50 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Chitrakutdham Karwi - Kanpur Central InterCity Express (Via Banda) 14109 Chitrakutdham Karwi 14:40 Kanpur Central 19:55 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Chitrakutdham Karwi - Kanpur Central InterCity Special (via Prayagraj) ?
  • Chitrakutdham Karwi - Kanpur Central InterCity Special (via Prayagraj) Train Number is 04121.

  • How many days in a week 04121 Chitrakutdham Karwi - Kanpur Central InterCity Special (via Prayagraj) runs ?
  • 04121 Chitrakutdham Karwi - Kanpur Central InterCity Special (via Prayagraj) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 04121 Chitrakutdham Karwi - Kanpur Central InterCity Special (via Prayagraj) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 04121 Chitrakutdham Karwi - Kanpur Central InterCity Special (via Prayagraj) train is 5m at Prayagraj Jn,

  • What is the Schedule of Chitrakutdham Karwi - Kanpur Central InterCity Special (via Prayagraj) ?
  • Chitrakutdham Karwi - Kanpur Central InterCity Special (via Prayagraj) runs between Chitrakutdham Karwi to Kanpur Central. It departs from Chitrakutdham Karwi at 15:55 and reaches Kanpur Central/CNB at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 04121 ?
  • 04121 arrives on platform number 2 at Chitrakutdham Karwi and at platform number at Kanpur Central.

  • What is the travel route and time of Chitrakutdham Karwi - Kanpur Central InterCity Special (via Prayagraj)?
  • Chitrakutdham Karwi - Kanpur Central InterCity Special (via Prayagraj) took 5h 55m to cover total distance of 325km between Chitrakutdham Karwi and Kanpur Central.

  • What is the last station of Chitrakutdham Karwi - Kanpur Central InterCity Special (via Prayagraj) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kanpur Central at 21:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

19210/ OKHA BVC EXP run from SURENDRANAGAR to BHAVNAGAR TRMUS. Depart time of 02:57 and arrival time of 07:41. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12138/ PUNJAB MAIL run from Firozpur Cantt Jn to Mumbai CSM Trm. Depart time of 21:45 and arrival time of 07:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70102/ KAWR-MAO-PERN DEMU run from Karwar to Madgaon Jn. Depart time of 06:12 and arrival time of 07:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70101/ PERN - MAO- KAWR DEMU run from Madgaon Jn to Karwar. Depart time of 19:00 and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66022/ TPTY-MMC PASSR run from Tiruttani to Chennai Ctrl Suburban. Depart time of 07:00 and arrival time of 09:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)