04117 Khajuraho - Lalitpur Passenger Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Khajuraho - Lalitpur Passenger Special
  • Number
    04117
  • Source
    Khajuraho/KURJ
  • Destination
    Lalitpur Junction/LAR
  • Train Avg. speed
    43km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    166km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 50m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    04118
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class

04117/ Khajuraho - Lalitpur Passenger Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Khajuraho and Lalitpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 166km and average speed of the train is 43km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04117/ Khajuraho - Lalitpur Passenger Special has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Khajuraho(KURJ) origin 08:10 origin 0
DAYG(DAYG) 08:23 08:25 2 0
BSRI(BSRI) 08:33 08:34 1 0
MCSC(MCSC) 08:45 08:47 2 0
ISHN(ISHN) 09:05 09:07 2 0
RAPU(RAPU) 09:13 09:14 1 0
TILA(TILA) 09:22 09:23 1 0
KHGP(KHGP) 09:33 09:35 2 0
SKNP(SKNP) 09:46 09:48 2 0
MWAI(MWAI) 10:00 10:01 1 0
TKMG(TKMG) 10:10 10:12 2 0
UDPR(UDPR) 10:30 10:32 2 0
BRRI(BRRI) 10:50 10:52 2 0
Lalitpur Junction(LAR) 12:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Khajuraho - Lalitpur Passenger Special 04117 Khajuraho 08:10 Lalitpur Junction 12:00 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Khajuraho - Lalitpur Passenger Special ?
  • Khajuraho - Lalitpur Passenger Special Train Number is 04117.

  • How many days in a week 04117 Khajuraho - Lalitpur Passenger Special runs ?
  • 04117 Khajuraho - Lalitpur Passenger Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 04117 Khajuraho - Lalitpur Passenger Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 04117 Khajuraho - Lalitpur Passenger Special train is 2m at DAYG, MCSC, ISHN, KHGP, SKNP, TKMG, UDPR, BRRI,

  • What is the Schedule of Khajuraho - Lalitpur Passenger Special ?
  • Khajuraho - Lalitpur Passenger Special runs between Khajuraho to Lalitpur Junction. It departs from Khajuraho at 08:10 and reaches Lalitpur Junction/LAR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 04117 ?
  • 04117 arrives on platform number at Khajuraho and at platform number at Lalitpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Khajuraho - Lalitpur Passenger Special?
  • Khajuraho - Lalitpur Passenger Special took 3h 50m to cover total distance of 166km between Khajuraho and Lalitpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Khajuraho - Lalitpur Passenger Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Lalitpur Junction at 12:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

09032/ Yoga Special run from Yog Nagari Rishikesh to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
07249/ Kakinada Town - Tirupati Special Fare Special run from Kakinada Town Junction to Tirupati Main. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
06307/ Alappuzha - Kannur Executive Special run from Alappuzha to Kannur Main. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
06306/ Kannur - Ernakulam Intercity Special run from Kannur Main to Ernakulam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
06193/ Tirupati - Coimbatore SF InterCity Special run from Tirupati Main to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:45. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)