04110 Kanpur Central - Chitrakut InterCity Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kanpur Central - Chitrakut InterCity Special
  • Number
    04110
  • Source
    Kanpur Central/CNB
  • Destination
    Chitrakutdham Karwi/CKTD
  • Train Avg. speed
    47km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    213km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 30m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    04109
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class

04110/ Kanpur Central - Chitrakut InterCity Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kanpur Central and Chitrakutdham Karwi. The total distance covered by the train is 213km and average speed of the train is 47km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04110/ Kanpur Central - Chitrakut InterCity Special has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kanpur Central(CNB) origin 11:10 origin 0
Bhimsen Junction(BZM) 11:42 11:44 2 0
Kathara Road(KTRR) 11:56 11:58 2 0
Patara(PTRE) 12:09 12:11 2 0
Ghatampur(GTM) 12:22 12:24 2 0
Hamirpur Road(HAR) 12:38 12:40 2 0
Yamuna South Bank(JSB) 12:52 12:54 2 0
Bharuwa Sumerpur(BSZ) 13:05 13:07 2 0
Ragaul(RGU) 13:22 13:24 2 0
Banda(BNDA) 14:10 14:15 5 0
Atarra(ATE) 14:40 14:42 2 0
Chitrakutdham Karwi(CKTD) 15:40 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kanpur Central - Chitrakutdham Karwi InterCity Express (Via Banda) 14110 Kanpur Central 11:05 Chitrakutdham Karwi 15:40 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kanpur Central - Chitrakut InterCity Special ?
  • Kanpur Central - Chitrakut InterCity Special Train Number is 04110.

  • How many days in a week 04110 Kanpur Central - Chitrakut InterCity Special runs ?
  • 04110 Kanpur Central - Chitrakut InterCity Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 04110 Kanpur Central - Chitrakut InterCity Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 04110 Kanpur Central - Chitrakut InterCity Special train is 5m at Banda,

  • What is the Schedule of Kanpur Central - Chitrakut InterCity Special ?
  • Kanpur Central - Chitrakut InterCity Special runs between Kanpur Central to Chitrakutdham Karwi. It departs from Kanpur Central at 11:10 and reaches Chitrakutdham Karwi/CKTD at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 04110 ?
  • 04110 arrives on platform number 4 at Kanpur Central and at platform number 2 at Chitrakutdham Karwi.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kanpur Central - Chitrakut InterCity Special?
  • Kanpur Central - Chitrakut InterCity Special took 4h 30m to cover total distance of 213km between Kanpur Central and Chitrakutdham Karwi.

  • What is the last station of Kanpur Central - Chitrakut InterCity Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Chitrakutdham Karwi at 15:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

18190/ ERS TATA EXP run from ERNAKULAM JN to TATANAGAR JN. Depart time of 07:15 and arrival time of 05:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday)
20505/ RAJDHANI EXP run from Dibrugarh to New Delhi. Depart time of 22:00 and arrival time of 13:38. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday)
16309/ run from Ernakulam Jn to Kayamkulam Jn. Depart time of 08:45 and arrival time of 11:35. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday)
22961/ VANDE BHARAT EXP run from Mumbai Ctrl to Ahmedabad Jn. Depart time of 15:55 and arrival time of 21:25. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22605/ PRR TEN SF EXP run from Purulia Jn to Tirunelveli Jn. Depart time of 10:00 and arrival time of 04:10. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday)