04109 Chitrakut - Kanpur Central InterCity Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Chitrakut - Kanpur Central InterCity Special
  • Number
    04109
  • Source
    Chitrakutdham Karwi/CKTD
  • Destination
    Kanpur Central/CNB
  • Train Avg. speed
    39km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    213km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 25m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    04110
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class

04109/ Chitrakut - Kanpur Central InterCity Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chitrakutdham Karwi and Kanpur Central. The total distance covered by the train is 213km and average speed of the train is 39km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04109/ Chitrakut - Kanpur Central InterCity Special has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chitrakutdham Karwi(CKTD) origin 16:10 origin 0
Atarra(ATE) 16:36 16:38 2 0
Banda(BNDA) 17:15 17:20 5 0
Ragaul(RGU) 17:53 17:55 2 0
Bharuwa Sumerpur(BSZ) 18:11 18:13 2 0
Yamuna South Bank(JSB) 18:45 18:47 2 0
Hamirpur Road(HAR) 19:13 19:15 2 0
Ghatampur(GTM) 19:30 19:32 2 0
Patara(PTRE) 19:50 19:52 2 0
Kathara Road(KTRR) 20:10 20:12 2 0
Bhimsen Junction(BZM) 20:43 20:45 2 0
Kanpur Central(CNB) 21:35 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Chitrakutdham Karwi - Kanpur Central InterCity Express (Via Banda) 14109 Chitrakutdham Karwi 16:10 Kanpur Central 21:35 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Chitrakut - Kanpur Central InterCity Special ?
  • Chitrakut - Kanpur Central InterCity Special Train Number is 04109.

  • How many days in a week 04109 Chitrakut - Kanpur Central InterCity Special runs ?
  • 04109 Chitrakut - Kanpur Central InterCity Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 04109 Chitrakut - Kanpur Central InterCity Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 04109 Chitrakut - Kanpur Central InterCity Special train is 5m at Banda,

  • What is the Schedule of Chitrakut - Kanpur Central InterCity Special ?
  • Chitrakut - Kanpur Central InterCity Special runs between Chitrakutdham Karwi to Kanpur Central. It departs from Chitrakutdham Karwi at 16:10 and reaches Kanpur Central/CNB at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 04109 ?
  • 04109 arrives on platform number 1 at Chitrakutdham Karwi and at platform number at Kanpur Central.

  • What is the travel route and time of Chitrakut - Kanpur Central InterCity Special?
  • Chitrakut - Kanpur Central InterCity Special took 5h 25m to cover total distance of 213km between Chitrakutdham Karwi and Kanpur Central.

  • What is the last station of Chitrakut - Kanpur Central InterCity Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kanpur Central at 21:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22481/ Jodhpur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22420/ Suhaildev SF Express (Via Lucknow) run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Ghazipur City. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22417/ Varanasi - New Delhi Mahamana Express run from Varanasi Junction to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:05. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
20824/ Ajmer - Puri SF Express run from Ajmer Junction to Puri. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:25. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday)
19726/ Rewari - Phulera Express (UnReserved) run from Rewari Junction to Phulera Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)