04091 Jaynagar - New Delhi Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jaynagar - New Delhi Special Fare Special
  • Number
    04091
  • Source
    Jaynagar/JYG
  • Destination
    New Delhi/NDLS
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class

04091/ Jaynagar - New Delhi Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jaynagar and New Delhi. The total distance covered by the train is and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04091/ Jaynagar - New Delhi Special Fare Special has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jaynagar(JYG) origin 14:30 origin 0
Madhubani(MBI) 15:58 16:00 2 0
Darbhanga Junction(DBG) 16:40 16:45 5 0
Samastipur Junction(SPJ) 17:50 17:55 5 0
Barauni Junction(BJU) 19:30 19:40 10 0
Hajipur Junction(HJP) 21:55 22:00 5 0
Chhapra Junction(CPR) 23:05 23:10 5 0
Ballia(BUI) 00:25 00:30 5 1
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 02:30 02:40 10 1
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 08:50 09:00 10 1
Bareilly Junction(BE) 13:55 13:57 2 1
Moradabad Junction(MB) 15:25 15:35 10 1
New Delhi(NDLS) 19:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Swatantrata Senani Express (PT) 12561 Jaynagar 14:00 New Delhi 12:30 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

12353/ Howrah - Lal Kuan Weekly SF Express run from Howrah Junction to Lal Kuan Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:20. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22954/ Gujarat SF Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Mumbai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22907/ Madgaon - Hapa Weekly SF Express run from Madgaon Junction to Hapa. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:20. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22867/ Durg - Hazrat Nizamuddin Humsafar Express run from Durg Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:30. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Friday)
22627/ Tiruchchirappalli - Thiruvananthapuram Central InterCity SF Express run from Tiruchchirappalli Junction to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)