04089 New Delhi - Hisar Express Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    New Delhi - Hisar Express Special
  • Number
    04089
  • Source
    New Delhi/NDLS
  • Destination
    Hisar Junction/HSR
  • Train Avg. speed
    35km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    180km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 10m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    04090
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class

04089/ New Delhi - Hisar Express Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between New Delhi and Hisar Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 180km and average speed of the train is 35km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04089/ New Delhi - Hisar Express Special has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
New Delhi(NDLS) origin 18:20 origin 0
Delhi Kishan Ganj(DKZ) 18:33 18:35 2 0
Shakur Basti(SSB) 18:48 18:50 2 0
Nangloi(NNO) 18:59 19:01 2 0
Bahadurgarh(BGZ) 19:12 19:14 2 0
Sampla(SPZ) 19:28 19:30 2 0
Rohtak Junction(ROK) 20:00 20:03 3 0
Lahli(LHLL) 20:18 20:20 2 0
Kalanaur Kalan(KLNK) 20:28 20:30 2 0
Kharak(KHRK) 20:39 20:40 1 0
Bamla(BMLL) 20:49 20:51 2 0
Bhiwani City(BNWC) 21:01 21:03 2 0
Bhiwani Junction(BNW) 21:25 22:00 35 0
Bawani Khera(BWK) 22:15 22:17 2 0
Hansi(HNS) 22:37 22:39 2 0
Satrod(STD) 22:51 22:53 2 0
Hisar Junction(HSR) 23:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
New Delhi - Hisar Express Special 04089 New Delhi 18:20 Hisar Junction 23:30 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of New Delhi - Hisar Express Special ?
  • New Delhi - Hisar Express Special Train Number is 04089.

  • How many days in a week 04089 New Delhi - Hisar Express Special runs ?
  • 04089 New Delhi - Hisar Express Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 04089 New Delhi - Hisar Express Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 04089 New Delhi - Hisar Express Special train is 35m at Bhiwani Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of New Delhi - Hisar Express Special ?
  • New Delhi - Hisar Express Special runs between New Delhi to Hisar Junction. It departs from New Delhi at 18:20 and reaches Hisar Junction/HSR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 04089 ?
  • 04089 arrives on platform number at New Delhi and at platform number at Hisar Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of New Delhi - Hisar Express Special?
  • New Delhi - Hisar Express Special took 5h 10m to cover total distance of 180km between New Delhi and Hisar Junction.

  • What is the last station of New Delhi - Hisar Express Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Hisar Junction at 23:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22921/ Bandra Terminus - Gorakhpur Antyodaya Express run from Bandra Terminus to Gorakhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:45. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
22839/ Rourkela - Bhubaneswar Intercity SF Express run from Rourkela Junction to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22187/ Rani Kamlapati - Adhartal Intercity Express run from Rani Kamlapati to Adhartal. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
20652/ Talguppa - KSR Bengaluru InterCity Express run from Talguppa to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
20103/ Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur SF Express (via Kanpur) (PT) run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Gorakhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)